STARSPANGLEDBANNER – Champion Sprinter & Victoria’s #1 Sire by Stakes Winners / Runners.

Sire: Choisir
Dam: Gold Anthem
Dam Sire: Made Of Gold

Service fee: $16,500 inc GST
(Payment On Live Foal)

Matings Analysis
G1 Stallion Match

“His fractions on the gallops have been incredible… He ran nine-and-a-half seconds in the second-last furlong of a five-furlong gallop, and we have never seen a horse do that, ever.”

Aiden O’Brien – Trainer

Returning in 2021 is the homegrown superstar, champion sprinter STARSPANGLEDBANNER.

Starspangledbanner has enjoyed an outstanding last twelve months highlighted by yet another Group One performed 2yo in the UK, ALOHA STAR. This comes the season after MILLISILE dominantly won the Gr1 Chevley Park Stakes and thus ensuring she was Champion UK 2yo filly.

Since April last year, he has sired a mammoth 16 individual stakes performers and is one of only a small number of stallions standing in Victoria this season with over 5% career Stakes Winners / Runners.

Horses of the calibre of Group One performed sprinters BROOKLYN HUSTLE, HOME OF THE BRAVE, Inglis Millennium winner PRIME STAR and European topliners ANTHEM ALEXANDER and THE WOW SIGNAL (Group 1 winning 2yo) have defied relatively low foal numbers. Importantly, he finished the previous season at Rosemont with a healthy fertility percentage of over 72%.

(in Great Britain, Ireland, France, U.S.A., Australia, U.A.E.)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
24111A$199,250
3116-1A$1,979,439
42-1-A$103,579
66-1-A$14,994
Totals:23732A$2,297,263
At 2 : MVRC Inglis Juvenile P. (1000m), 2d VRC Festival of Racing S., L (1000m to Common Interest and beating Morfontaine), 3d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3 (1100m to Real Saga and Reward for Effort)
At 3 : Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1 (6f beating Equiano and Alverta), Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1 (6f beating Society Rock and Kinsale King), MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1 (1100m beating Arinos and Here de Angels), Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Carrara and Manhattan Rain), HDF McNeil S., Gr.3 (1200m beating Tollesprit and Eclair Fastpass), Vain S., L (1100m beating Eclair Fastpass and Djatala), 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1 (1200m to Wanted and Eagle Falls), 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1 (1000m), MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3 (1400m)
At 4 : 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1 (5f to Sole Power and beating Piccadilly Filly)
At 6 : 2d Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3 (6f to Maarek and beating Fire Lily), 4th Dundalk Mercury S., L (5f)

Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2010. Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2009-10 & Aust-Bred International Sprinter in 2009-10. Champion Sprinter GB & Ireland in 2010.
Annual Timeform Rating: 128 (at 4).
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 117 (in 2009), 121 (in 2010).

STARSPANGLEDBANNER Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2010. Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2009-10 & Aust-Bred International Sprinter in 2009-10. Champion Sprinter GB & Ireland in 2010. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £544,645, €12,125, A$1,326,875, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Vain S., L, MVRC Inglis Juvenile P., 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L. He entered stud in Ireland in 2011. He entered stud in Aust. in 2011. Sire of 297 progeny to race, 183 winners (61.0%), earnings of over $18 million, 16 stakes winners, 16 stakes placegetters, inc.




MILLISLE (17f, Indian Ridge, Green Dancer). Champion 2YO Filly in Europe in 2019. Champion 2YO Filly in GB & Ireland in 2019.4 wins-3 at 2-to 6f to 2020, £176,106, €80,460, Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, Naas Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Curragh S., L, 2d Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, Salisbury Dick Poole S., Gr.3.

THE WOW SIGNAL (12c, High Chaparral, Topsider). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2014.3 wins at 2, £72,257, €199,990, Deauville Prix Morny, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2.

HOME OF THE BRAVE (12g, Beat Hollow, Good Times). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, £340,831, A$456,980, ATC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, Haydock John of Gaunt S., Gr.3, Newmarket Criterion S., Gr.3, European Free H., L, Leicester King Richard III S., L-twice, 2d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2-twice, Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, 3d Doncaster Park S., Gr.2, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, ATC Sydney S., Gr.3, Civic S., L.

ANTHEM ALEXANDER (12f, Night Shift, Sandhurst Prince). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 6f, £167,825, €52,675, Royal Ascot Queen Mary S., Gr.2, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 2d Newmarket Cheveley Park S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Commonwealth Cup, Gr.1, York Lowther S., Gr.2, 4th Curragh Phoenix Sprint S., Gr.3.

ALOHA STAR (18f, Excellent Art, Halling). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, €77,660, Curragh Airlie Stud S., Gr.2, 3d Curragh Phoenix S., Gr.1.

OF THE BRAVE (12c, Rory's Jester, Semipalatinsk). 2 wins at 2, A$177,250, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Debutant S., L.

SPANGLED (12f, Pivotal, Kingmambo). 5 wins at 7f, £76,490, Doncaster Sceptre S., Gr.3, Newmarket Price Bailey Fillies' H., Adnams Ghost Ship Fillies' H.

MELIORA (12f, Noverre, Akarad). 3 wins at 2000m, €77,840, Grand Prix de Fontainebleau, L-twice, 2d Milan Premio Verziere, Gr.3, 3d Hamburg Preis vom Gestüt Röttgen, L.

LAST GIFT (12f, Daggers Drawn, Hadeer). 10 wins at 1000m, 1200m, Rome Premio Carlo Chiesa, L, Premio Ladislao di Oppelm, Premio Right Away, 2d Rome Premio Khalkis, Premio Justice, 3d Rome Premio Chiumvi.

SILVER RAINBOW (12f, Linamix, Cadeaux Genereux). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1450m, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, Doncaster Clair Welch H., Newmarket Breeders' Series Fillies' H., Newbury Coolmore Stud Fillies' H., 4th Deauville Prix de Meautry, Gr.3.

THRILLSTER (15f, Show a Heart, Danewin). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$522,500, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, MRC 2YO VOBIS Sires S., Bendigo JC Jayco Vobis Gold Rush 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Quezette S., Gr.3.

DICKIEDOODA (18f, Oratorio, Mujtahid). 2 wins at 2 in 2020, Cork Tipperary S., L, Curragh Tally-Ho Stud 2YO Fillies S., 3d Bath Lansdown S., L.

BUBBLES ON ICE (18f, Galileo, Brief Truce). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 8¼f, 8½f to 2021, Aqueduct Memories of Silver S., L, 4th Curragh Moyglare Stud S., Gr.1.

PRIME STAR (17g, Shinko King, Hey Baba Riba). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m to 2020-21, A$1,789,400, ATC Inglis 2YO Millennium, RL, Darley Virtual Parade H., 2d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Inglis Sprint, Bondi S., Quincy Seltzer H., 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

CASTLE STAR (19c, Iffraaj, Machiavellian). Winner at 2 in 2021, Curragh First Flier S., L.

GREAT WIDE OPEN (12g, Danehill, Auction Ring). 7 wins from 5f to 8½f, €51,183, US$441,314, Fair Grounds Buddy Diliberto Memorial S., L, 2d Keeneland Turf Mile S., Gr.1, Kentucky Downs Tourist Mile S., L, Leopardstown Longines Irish Champions Weekend H., 3d Fair Grounds Colonel ER Bradley H., L, Curragh Go Racing in Kildare H., 4th Fair Grounds H., Gr.3, Belmont Elusive Quality S., L.

Styling City (15g, Artie Schiller, Jugah). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, HK$6,273,450, HKJC Chek Keng H., Revlon H., BOCHK Cross H., Castle Peak Bay H., Cheung Cup Griffin P., 2d HKJC Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H., Gr.3, 3d HKJC Homestead H., Viva Pataca H., Chinese Banyan H.

Stardevote (18f, Holy Roman Emperor, Priolo). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1300m, 1400m to 2021, 2d La Teste Criterium du Bequet, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Eclipse, Gr.3.

Brooklyn Hustle (16f, Pivotal, Most Welcome). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m to 2020-21, A$474,850, MVRC Buildsafe 2YO P., Mark Goring & Adrian Ledger H., 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, Manikato S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1.

State of Rest (18c, Quiet American, Zilzal). Winner at 2 in 2020, 2d Leopardstown Foran Equine 2YO S., 3d Doncaster Champagne S., Gr.2.

Symbolize (17g, Peintre Celebre, Pursuit of Love). Winner at 2, 2d Haydock Betfair S., 3d Newbury Hungerford S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Jersey S., Gr.3, 4th Royal Ascot Windsor Castle S., L, York King Charles II S., L.

Najem Suhail (17c, Invincible Spirit, Pompeii Court). Winner at 2 in 2019-20, 2d Turffontein South African Nursery, Gr.2.

Lil Grey (17f, Verglas, Desert Prince). Winner at 2, Curragh Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 2d Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S., 3d Curragh S., L, Curragh Bold Lad Sprint H.

Moonraker (12g, Wolfhound, Dragonara Palace). 8 wins-1 at 2-to 6f to 2021, £111,795, Ascot Shergar Cup Sprint, Totepool Supporting the Sport You Love S., Leo Bancroft Signature Haircare H., 2d York Roses S., L, Newcastle Betfred TV H., Ascot Montfort H., 3d Newmarket Weatherbys General Stud Book Online H., Newcastle Betfred 50 Years of Success H.

Back to Brussels (17f, Street Sense, Saint Ballado). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5f, 6f to 2020, 2d Cork Sweet Mimosa S., L, 3d Naas Woodlands S., L, 4th Curragh Marble Hill S., L.

Lady Kermit (17f, Dansili, Dubai Millennium). 2 wins at 2, Newcastle Ladbrokes 2YO Fillies' S., 3d York Marygate S., L, Windsor Longines Irish Champions Weekend 2YO Fillies' S., 4th Maisons-Laffitte Prix La Fleche, L.

Imtiyaaz (12f, Green Desert, Glint of Gold). 2 wins at 5f, 5¾f, 2d York Betfred Apprentice S., Newmarket Turftv Fillies' H., 3d Bath Lansdown S., L, Newmarket Rossdales Fillies' S., 4th Nottingham Kilvington S., L.

The Rosstafarian (18c, Teofilo, Anabaa). Winner at 2 in 2020, 3d Pontefract Silver Tankard S., L.

Dragoness (18f, Street Cry, Sadler's Wells). Winner at 1200m in 2021, 2d Mumbai Breeders' Produce S., L.

Dense Star (18f, Dansili, Diesis). Winner at 2 in 2020, 3d Chelmsford City Chelmer Fillies' S., L, 4th Chantilly Prix Yacowlef, L, Naas Marwell S., L.


His sire sons include The Wow Signal, etc.

CHOISIR (AUS)
Ch. 1999
GW 7 wins
f:2133 r:1832 w:1184 SW:99
Danehill Dancer
B. 1993
GW 4 wins
f:2345 r:2096 w:1422 SW:173
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Mira Adonde
Blk. or Br 1986
NP
f:10 r:9 w:7 SW:4
Sharpen UpAtan2
Rocchetta5
Lettre d'AmourCaro3
Lianga22
Great Selection
Ch. 1990
Wnr 1 win
f:4 r:4 w:3 SW:1
Lunchtime
Ch. 1970
GW 3 wins
f:606 r:519 w:380 SW:32
Silly SeasonTom Fool3
Double Deal1
Great OccasionHornbeam1
Golden Wedding7
Pensive Mood
Ch. 1983
Wnr 4 wins
f:4 r:4 w:4
BiscayStar Kingdom1
Magic Symbol2
StaidMinor Portion3
Straightlaced8
GOLD ANTHEM (AUS)
Ch. 1999
SP 2 wins
f:14 r:12 w:11 SW:1
Made of Gold
Ch. 1989
GW 5 wins
f:487 r:436 w:300 SW:17
Green Forest
Ch. 1979
GW 5 wins
f:564 r:332 w:240 SW:29
Shecky GreeneNoholme1
Lester's Pride13
Tell Meno LiesThe Axe1
Filatonga8
Vindaria
B. 1974
NR
f:10 r:6 w:2 SW:2
Roi DagobertSicambre7
Dame d'Atour8
Heavenly BodyDark Star3
Dangerous Dame21
National Song
Ch. 1992
NP
f:15 r:10 w:8
Vain
Ch. 1966
GW 12 wins
f:631 r:498 w:395 SW:46
WilkesCourt Martial1
Sans Tares13
ElatedOrgoglio23
RarcambaA9
Olympic Aim
Ch. 1983
Wnr 4 wins
f:8 r:8 w:6 SW:2
ZamazaanExbury2
Toyama7
Gold VinkGold Sovereign14
Goudvink22

 

1st Dam

Gold Anthem, by Made of Gold. 2 wins at 2, SAJC Yalumba Wines 2YO Dash H., 2d SAJC Balcrest S., L, Redding H., 3d SAJC Zonta Adelaide 2YO H. Half-sister to Circles of Ice (dam of MARCADO, TAGINE). Dam of fourteen named foals, twelve to race, eleven winners, inc:-

STARSPANGLEDBANNER (c. by Choisir). Subject horse.

Barood (c. by Choisir). 7 wins to 1200m, A$312,035, ATC TAB More Than Just Winning P., SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., Lee Minuzzo's 50th Birthday H., Terry Howe Printing H., Medallion Homes H., Holdfast Insurance H., 2d ATC McGrath Estate Agents H., SAJC Lyn Grantham's 60th H., Willow Grove Stud H., Happy 60th Darryl Jericho H., Schweppes H., Transfomer Services H., 3d BRC Queensland Day P., L, ATC Hyland Race Colours P., TAB Rewards H., SAJC Terry Howe Printing H.-twice, Dowie Doole Wines H.

Gold Chant (f. by El Moxie). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$129,520, MRC Kenmark H., VRC Lord Nelson H., MVRC Mirvac H., 2d MVRC Asofia 2YO H., Arrow Training Services H., 3d SAJC Dermody S., L. Dam of-

AMICUS (Fastnet Rock). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m, A$809,485, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, ATC Breeders Classic, Gr.2, Toy Show H., Gr.3, Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, The Cove Hotel H., 3d ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, TAB Early Quaddie P., Big Sports Breakfast 2YO P., 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, ATC Surround S., Gr.2.

CHEER LEADER (Snitzel). Winner at 2, A$125,910, MVRC Valley Pearl S., L, 3d VRC Very Special Kids P., L.

Il Cavallo (Choisir). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1000m, NZ$16,000, A$202,275, MRC Swettenham Stud Dash for Cash 2YO H., VRC AR Creswick Series Heat H., Recognition H., MRC Nine West H., Hal Baker P., 2d CJC Pegasus S., L, Waikato RC Distinction Hamilton Hotel H., MRC (Mornington) Bayside Jeep H., 3d MVRC Carlyon S., L, Signage Concepts H., 4th MRC Vain S., Gr.3. Sire.

Regally Blonde (f. by Royal Academy). Winner at 1200m, 3d SAJC Allan Scott Park H. Dam of-

Zaakhira (Redoute's Choice). Winner at 2, 2d Turffontein Book a Table P., 3d Turffontein Swallow S., L.

 

2nd Dam

NATIONAL SONG, by Vain. Raced once. Half-sister to CIRCLES OF GOLD (dam of ELVSTROEM, HARADASUN), GOLD WELLS, Modern Era, Rings of Gold. Dam of 15 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

Gold Anthem (Made of Gold). 2 wins. See above.

Circles of Ice. Unraced. Dam of-

TAGINE (Last Tycoon). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$140,050, TRC One Thousand Guineas, L, MVRC Melbourne Commercial Trophy H., 2d SAJC Cinderella S., L, TRC Strutt S., L, MVRC Mvrc.net.au H., 3d MRC Geoffrey Belmaine H., 4th SAJC South Australian S., L. Dam of-

Trisara (Dehere). Winner at 2, 2d SAJC Cinderella S., L, MVRC Hoyts Food 2YO P., 3d MVRC Valley Events 2YO P. Producer.

MARCADO (Choisir). Winner at 2, A$92,900, VRC Talindert S., L, 3d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

 

3rd Dam

OLYMPIC AIM, by Zamazaan. 4 wins from 1850m to 2100m in Aust. Half-sister to BIT OF A SKITE, SHAGOLVIN (dam of YANKEE GOLD), GOOD SHOW - TAMAN SINGAPURA (Mal.). Dam of 8 foals, all raced, 6 winners, inc:-

CIRCLES OF GOLD (Marscay). Joint third top filly on The 1994-95 Australasian 3YO Classification. 6 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$936,835, AJC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, VATC Coongy H., Gr.3, SAJC Laelia S., L, AJC Claymore H., Cuddle H., 2d VATC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, WATC Fruit 'n' Veg S., Gr.1, Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, VATC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.2, Summoned S., L, 3d VATC CF Orr S., Gr.1, AJC Apollo S., Gr.2, VATC Sandown Cup, Gr.2, Eclipse S., L, 4th VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1. Dam of-

ELVSTROEM (Danehill). Champion older horse in Australia in 2005. Champion Older Miler in UAE in 2005. 10 wins-1 at 2-from 1300m to 2500m, £49,950, €68,560, A$3,916,600, 4,416,000Dhs in Aust. and U.A.E, Victoria Derby, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, Nad al Sheba Dubai Duty Free S., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.2, MRC St George S., Gr.2, Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, 2d Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1, VRC Craiglee S., Gr.2, MVRC AAMI Vase, Gr.2, 3d VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, York Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, STC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1. Sire.

HARADASUN (Fusaichi Pegasus). Champion Australian 3YO Colt in 2007. Champion Older Male Miler in GB & Ireland in 2008. 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, £157,398, A$2,376,350, AJC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Queen Anne S., Gr.1, STC George Ryder S., Gr.1, MRC Vain S., L, Zeditave S., L, Wellington Racing Club S., L, 2d AJC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, MVRC Dato' Tan Chin Nam S., Gr.2, MRC Memsie S., Gr.2, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Schweppervescence Cup, Gr.3, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, 3d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Turnbull S., Gr.1, 4th VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1. Sire.

Hveger (Danehill). Winner at 1600m, A$83,550, 2d SAJC South Australian Oaks, Gr.2, MRC Skyy Blue P., 3d SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1. Dam of-

HIGHLAND REEL (Galileo). Champion Older Horse in Ireland in 2016 (Long). Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2017 (Int.). Joint Champion Older Male in Ireland in 2017 (Long). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 2400m, £1,911,713, €1,545,545, US$2,827,300, A$220,000, HK$23,295,000, 1,101,000Dhs, Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Epsom Coronation Cup, Gr.1, Arlington Park Secretariat S., Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1-twice, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 2d Chantilly Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe, Gr.1, Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, York International S., Gr.1, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, Ascot Champion S., Gr.1.

CAPE OF GOOD HOPE (Galileo). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1500m to 2000m, £59,947, €96,224, US$120,000, A$691,750, to 2019-20, MRC Caulfield S., Gr.1, Epsom Blue Riband Trial, L, 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket Royal Lodge S., Gr.2, Saratoga Derby, L, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

IDAHO (Galileo). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 13½f, £677,271, €341,060, US$77,302, 30,000,000¥, Royal Ascot Hardwicke S., Gr.2, York Great Voltigeur S., Gr.2, Chester Ormonde S., Gr.3, 2d Irish Derby, Gr.1, Leopardstown Ballysax S., Gr.3, 3d Ascot King George VI & Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, The Derby, Gr.1, Goodwood Cup, Gr.1, York Lonsdale Cup, Gr.2, Leopardstown Derrinstown Stud Derby Trial S., Gr.3.

NOBEL PRIZE (Galileo). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1m, 10¾f to 2020, Dundalk Ballysax S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Irish Stallion Farms 2YO S.

Lady Circles. Placed at 3 in Aust. Dam of-

DECIRCLES (Encosta de Lago). 5 wins to 1400m, A$517,365, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, Kensington S., L, MRC John Dillon H., L, 3d VRC Standish H., Gr.3.

Sencircles. Unraced. Dam of-

THREEOOD (Star Witness). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$343,845, to 2020-21, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, ATC Iron Jack H., Ranvet H., Sky Racing Active H., 2d ATC Sky Racing Active H.-twice, TAB Long May We Play H.

GOLD WELLS (Barathea). 7 wins from 1100m to 2000m, A$539,750, VRC Blamey S., Gr.2, Kensington S., L, Dulcify H., Williamstown Welter H., MRC Limerick H., WATC Pink Innovation H., 2d VRC Standish H., Gr.3, Auckland Racing Club Metric Mile H., L, WATC Lord Mayor's Cup Welter H., Budget Rent a Car Welter H., 3d VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Saintly H., WATC Margaret River Fresh H.

CHOISIR Top colt on The 2001-02 Australasian 2YO Classification. Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2001-02. Champion Older Male Sprinter in GB in 2003. 7 wins-3 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, £281,200, A$1,459,200, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Emirates Classic S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, William Inglis 2YO Classic S., 2d AJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, STC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, Golden Slipper Ball 2YO H., Matador Tow Bars 2YO H., 3d STC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, AJC Champagne S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, VRC Rory's Jester S., Gr.3, 4th NSW Tatt's RC Roman Consul S., Gr.3, STC Heritage S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2003. Sire of 1832 progeny to race, 1183 winners (64.0%), earnings of over $127 million, 99 stakes winners, 83 stakes placegetters, inc.




OLYMPIC GLORY (10c, Alzao, Shirley Heights). Equal Leading 3YO Male on the 2013 WTR (Mile). Champion 3YO & Older Male Miler in Europe, France & GB in 2013 & 2014. Champion 3YO Miler in France & GB in 2013. Joint Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2012.8 wins-4 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, £846,073, €694,295, Ascot Queen Elizabeth II S., Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Jean-Luc Lagardere, Gr.1, Prix de la Foret, Gr.1, Newbury Lockinge S., Gr.1, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2, Newbury Greenham S., Gr.3, 2d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, Prix du Moulin de Longchamp, Gr.1, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, 3d Deauville Prix Jacques Le Marois, Gr.1, 4th Longchamp Prix d'Ispahan, Gr.1.

STARSPANGLEDBANNER (06c, Made of Gold, Vain). Champion Sprinter in Europe in 2010. Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2009-10 & Aust-Bred International Sprinter in 2009-10. Champion Sprinter GB & Ireland in 2010.7 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £544,645, €12,125, A$1,326,875, Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, Newmarket July Cup, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Oakleigh P., Gr.1, HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Vain S., L, MVRC Inglis Juvenile P., 2d York Nunthorpe S., Gr.1, Curragh Renaissance S., Gr.3, VRC Festival of Racing S., L, 3d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Dundalk Mercury S., L.

OBVIOUSLY (08g, Montjeu, Silver Hawk). 13 wins from 6½f to 1m, €14,490, US$2,301,438, Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint, Gr.1, Hollywood Park Shoemaker Mile S., Gr.1-twice, American H., Gr.2, Santa Anita Arroyo Seco Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2-twice, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Santa Anita American S., Gr.3, 2d Santa Anita San Gabriel S., Gr.2, Arcadia S., Gr.2, San Simeon S., Gr.3, Hollywood Park Robert K Kerlan Memorial H., L, 3d Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Woodbine Mile S., Gr.1, Santa Anita City of Hope Mile S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Cool Frenchy S., L, 4th Santa Anita City of Hope Mile S., Gr.2, Del Mar Mile H., Gr.2.

SACRED CHOICE (05f, Sir Tristram, Motavato). 9 wins from 1300m to 2100m, A$2,151,890, ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Aspiration H., L, Ethereal H., STC Clubsnsw H., Veolia Environmental Services H., 2d ATC Queen Elizabeth S., Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AJC Princesses Stop at Nothing 2YO H., 3d AJC Epsom H., Gr.1, ATC Chipping Norton S., Gr.1, STC Shannon S., Gr.2, AJC Show County H., L, VRC Moet & Chandon S., AJC Hoxton Park H., Wentworthville H., 4th NSW Tatt's RC Tramway H., Gr.3, STC Epona S., L.

HISTORIAN (07g, Marauding, Zeditave). 5 wins from 1400m to 2000m, NZ$757,550, ARC Zabeel Classic, Gr.1, WRC Thorndon Mile, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Tumu ITM Spring Sprint H., Gr.3, ARC Auckland Co-Op Taxis H., 2d New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, ARC New Zealand S., Gr.1, Novotel Mile H., Cambridge Stud Yearling Draft 3YO H., 3d Waikato Guineas, Gr.3, 4th Avondale Guineas, Gr.2.

CHOICE BRO (09g, Palace Music, Godswalk). 8 wins-3 at 2-from 800m to 1600m, NZ$324,975, A$304,850, Manawatu Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Taranaki 2YO Classic, Gr.3, ARC Karaka Mile, RL, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, Tattersall's Racing Club H., Marton JC Rural Fuel H., 2d BRC Strawberry Road H., L, Manawatu RC New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO H., BRC Canadian Club H., Chris Anderson Racing H., 3d ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, BRC Hampden S., L, Spear Chief H., L, Toowoomba TC Weetwood H., L, BRC Twilight Race Day H., Bluescope H., Hog's We'd Love to Meat You H., Rockhampton Cup, ATC TAB Rewards H., BRC Cargo Transport Systems H., 4th ARC Avondale Guineas, Gr.2, Karaka Million, RL.

JAPONISME (12g, Encosta de Lago, Sir Tristram). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,338,865, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Bob Ingham 2YO H., Tradie Magazine H., TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d ATC Tab.com.au 2YO H., 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO H., 4th ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2.

THE LAST LION (14c, Brief Truce, Commanche Run). 4 wins at 2, £229,422, Newmarket Middle Park S., Gr.1, Kempton Sirenia S., Gr.3, Sandown Dragon S., L, Doncaster Brocklesby 2YO S., 2d Royal Ascot Norfolk S., Gr.2, Doncaster Flying Childers S., Gr.2, Goodwood Molecomb S., Gr.3, 3d York Gimcrack S., Gr.2, Ascot Sodexo 2YO S.

DIVINE PROPHET (13c, Encosta de Lago, Centaine). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$880,525, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Dapto Leagues Club 2YO H., 2d ATC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1.

THE MISSION (14c, Redoute's Choice, More Than Ready). Co-champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, A$513,425, ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, 4th ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3.

KUSHADASI (10g, Carnegie, Grosvenor). 6 wins from 1200m to 2500m, A$543,920, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, SAJC Alan Sheppard Constructions H., John & Esther Abbott H., Anspach Removals & Storage H., Hughes Chauffeured Limousines H., Thomas Foods International H., 2d SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, Dominant H., 3d SAJC The Deck at Morphettville H., 4th SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3.

SIR MOMENTS (10g, Zabeel, Covetous). 9 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1650m, A$826,750, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, BRC Daybreak Lover S., L, Dalrello S., L, The Phoenix S., L, Tails S., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Qpos H., GCTC Super Starfish H., Ethel Kerrison Birthday H., 2d GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, Sky Thoroughbred Central H., Carbine Club Gold Coast S., 3d SCTC Tails S., L, BRC Padua College H.

HURRIED CHOICE (04f, Catrail, Sir Tristram). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m, A$573,550, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, STC Theo Marks S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., L, STC Golden Slipper Day 2YO H., AJC Blues Point Hotel H., 2d STC Reisling Slipper Trial S., Gr.2, Apollo S., Gr.2, Cadbury Favourites Now with Boost H., 3d STC Expressway S., Gr.2, Concorde S., Gr.3, 4th STC Premiere S., Gr.2, AJC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

DREAMSCAPE (05c, Ferdinand, Sir Ivor). 4 wins to 1400m, A$390,200, AJC Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, Jim Beam H., 2d AJC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, 3d STC Ming Dynasty H., L.

SECRET WEAPON (10g, Montjeu, Shirley Heights). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, £3,427, HK$15,670,900, HKJC Longines Jockey Club Cup, Gr.2, Centenary Vase, L, Woodpecker H., La Colline H., Elderly for Care H., Super Kid H., 2d Longines Hong Kong Cup, Gr.1, 3d HKJC Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Premier P., L, Lion Rock Trophy, L, Pok Oi Cup, Freesia H., 4th HKJC Sa Sa Ladies' Purse, Gr.3, Chairman's Trophy, L.

CELTIC DANCER (07g, Kala Dancer, Swiftly Morgan). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$531,550, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, BRC St Margaret's Anglican Girls School H., Coca-Cola Amatil H., GCTC Coastal Tipper Hire QTIS H., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 3d BRC Queensland Day P., L, Zarrafas Coffee H., Greenslopes Emergency Centre H., 4th GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL.

GLORY AWAITS (10g, Foxhound, Waajib). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1400m to 1600m, £217,078, 756,000L., 19,268Dhs, Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, Gr.2, Chester City Plate S., L, 2d The Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, York City of York S., L, Doncaster Mile, L, Lingfield Paul Kelleway Memorial S., 3d Newmarket Feilden S., L, Sandown Randox Health H., Newmarket Firestone Building Products 2YO S., 4th Goodwood Thoroughbred S., Gr.3, Newmarket Autumn S., Gr.3, York Hambleton S., L.

STIMULATION (05c, Thatching, Crystal Palace). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £166,719, Newmarket Challenge S., Gr.2, European Free H., L, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Golf World Cup 2YO S., 2d Goodwood Lennox S., Gr.2, Newbury Horris Hill S., Gr.3, Newmarket King Charles II S., L, Ascot Hyperion 2YO S., 3d Istanbul Topkapi Trophy, L, 4th Royal Ascot Prince of Wales's S., Gr.1, Jersey S., Gr.3, Newbury Dubai Duty Free Cup, L.

EVERY ROSE (17f, Show a Heart, Rory's Jester). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$382,300, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

GOLD WATER (05f, Devil's Bag, Nijinsky). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$774,250, MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, AJC Hit It Benny H., STC Group One Club H., Theraces.com.au P., 2d STC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Storm Queen S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Rose of Kingston S., Gr.2, AJC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Doncaster Mile Prelude, L, 3d GCTC AD Hollindale S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Vanity S., Gr.3.

MUSIC BAY (15f, Kaapstad, Nassipour). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m to 2019-20, A$373,750, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, VRC Leilani Series Final, MRC Spicer Thoroughbreds H., SAJC James Boag's Premium 2YO P., 2d VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, SAJC Dequetteville S., L, MRC Blue Star Print H., MRC (Mornington) Cleanaway H., 3d VRC Paris Lane S., L, Geelong RC Black Pearl S., L, MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., VRC Bruce Gadsden H.

HUDOO MAGIC (15c, Halling, Manila). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m to 2020-21, R395,275, Turffontein Charity Mile, Gr.2, Scottsville Dormehl Phalane Property Group H., 2d Greyville Thukela H., L, Durbanville Interbet.co.za H., Kenilworth Tab Telebet H.

CHANDLERY (09c, Mujadil, Groom Dancer). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, Goodwood Vintage S., Gr.2, 2d Newmarket Superlative S., Gr.2.

CHAMPAGNE HARMONY (05f, Zabeel, L'Enjoleur). 3 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$208,425, SAJC Yallambee Classic, Gr.2, MRC Premier Signs P.H., 2d MVRC Schweppervescence P., 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MRC How Now S., Gr.3.

RAJASINGHE (15c, Soviet Star, Catrail). 2 wins at 2, £100,789, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, 3d Newmarket July S., Gr.2.

INCUMBENT (04c, Rubiton, Voodoo Rhythm). 2 wins at 2, A$475,200, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MRC Inglis Premier 2YO S., 2d VRC Festive Season 2YO P., MRC Allan Wicks 2YO P., 3d MVRC Cathay Pacific Airways 2YO P.

BIG MONEY (09g, Humam, New Regent). 10 wins to 1350m, A$819,110, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, Scone RC Segenhoe Stud H., 2d ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Lightning H., L, Clarence River JC Ramornie H., L, ATC Ascend Sales Trophies H., Drummond Golf H., 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, Choisir H., Summer Sprint H., 4th ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2.

ELOPING (11f, Rory's Jester, Semipalatinsk). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,230,150, ATC Royal Randwick S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Sapphire S., L, Blue Diamond Preview (f), L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, Bendigo JC VOBIS Gold Rush 2YO S., 2d VRC Gucci S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, GCTC Driefontein H., 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 4th BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, VRC Sports H., L, City Tatt's RC Lightning H., L.

MONSIEUR JOE (07g, Compton Place, Thatching). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1050m, £171,331, €163,100, 1,044,118Dhs, Longchamp Prix du Petit Couvert, Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, Tipperary Abergwaun S., L, York Spring Sprint, Jack Berry House S., Eventmasters.co.uk H., Meydan Classifieds Trophy H., Newmarket British Stallion Studs S., 2d Longchamp Prix de Saint-Georges, Gr.3, Sandown Sprint S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix du Cercle, L, York City Walls S., L, Naas Woodlands S., L, Dundalk Mercury S., L, Epsom Dash H., Ascot Ritz Club Casino H., Naas Joe McGrath H., Meydan Emirates Airline Trophy S., Al Naboodah Construction Group H., Al Hadeerah Trophy H., Newmarket Southend Airport S., 3d Curragh Sapphire S., Gr.3, York City Wall S., L-twice, Ascot Fred Cowley MBE S., McGee Group 2YO S., 4th Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1, York City Walls S., L, Haydock Achilles S., L, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L.

PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (14g, Galileo, Zieten). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m, £16,140, €191,086, Naas Gladness S., Gr.3, Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Leopardstown Knockaire S., L, 2d Curragh Anglesey S., Gr.3, Naas Lacken S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Boomerang S., Gr.2, Royal Ascot Coventry S., Gr.2, Leopardstown Ballycorus S., Gr.3, 4th Tipperary Concorde S., Gr.3, Killarney Ruby S., L.

UXORIOUS (05g, Keltrice, Rancho Ruler). 7 wins at 1200m, 1250m, A$287,088, SAJC Spring S., Gr.3, Warrnambool RC Wangoom H., L, SAJC Adelaide Casino H., MRC Rajah Sahib H., Swan Hill JC Golden Topaz, 3d MRC Mitty's Cup.

WORTHY CAUSE (11c, Grand Lodge, Lake Coniston). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1800m, A$484,650, GCTC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Sprite H., Teece Air-Con H., 2d SCTC Ascot H., L, BRC Silky Smooth & Speedy H., Rawgroup Hospitality 2YO H., Sky Racing 2YO H., 3d MRC Eclipse S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, Sunshine Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Bernborough H., L, 4th MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L.

WOULDNT IT BE NICE (10g, Tactical Cat, Mt. Livermore). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$560,895, ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, June S., L, Australian Turf Club 2YO P., AMWU National H., 2d ATC Canterbury Classic, L, July Sprint H., Can Assist Winter Dash H., Tooheys New H., 3d ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., Sydney Markets Foundation H., Clubsnsw H., Go the Tahs H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 4th ATC Missile S., Gr.2, Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, June S., L-twice, Breeders' P., L.

DIAMOND EARTH (09f, Strategic, Polish Patriot). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, A$711,425, ATC Nivison S., Gr.3, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Inglis Nursery, MVRC Microflite Helicopters Inglis Banner 2YO S., Scone RC Arrowfield 2YO H., 2d ATC PJ Bell S., L, Inglis 2YO Classic, Ambassador Travel Services 2YO P., 3d ATC The Paslode Sprint H.

PSYCHOLOGIST (07f, Danzero, Mi Preferido). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$277,613, HK$1,181,750, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.3, Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, Winning Edge Presentations Cup, MVRC Adapt Australia H., HKJC Chaozhou H., 2d MRC D'Urban H., HKJC Manawatu Challenge Trophy H., Miraculous H., 3d MVRC Device Technologies H., HKJC Cheung Sha H.

LADY SPRINGBANK (07f, Kendor, Gimont). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 6f, 7f, £6,956, €79,371, Curragh Park S., Gr.3, Leopardstown One Thousand Guineas Trial, Gr.3, Doncaster Sovereign Health Care Heartbeat 2YO S., 3d Haydock Gretsch-Unitas 2YO S.

SETSUNA (15f, Lujain, Omnicorp). 2 wins at 2, A$276,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., L, 2d ATC Gimcrack S., L, 4th ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2.

DEFCON (13c, Encosta de Lago, Geiger Counter). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$368,250, MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3.

I AM SERIOUS (13f, Bianconi, Al Hareb). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$465,845, ATC Angst S., Gr.3, Chris Waller Hall of Fame H., Owner Benefits Card H., Ford Civil Contracting H., McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., 2d ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Premier's Cup, Gr.3, Spring Preview H., Sydney's West App H., Ascot Restaurant H., 3d ATC Kingston Town S., Gr.3, TAB H.

WHATEVERWHENEVER (07f, Royal Academy, Sackford). 8 wins to 1400m, A$275,690, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, BRC Coca-Cola Quality H., Biflex H., Lyndhurst Stud P., Brc.com.au H., 2d BRC Nudgee H., L, Eagle Boys Pizza H., Lyndhurst Stud H., 3d BRC Channel Seven H., Glenlogan Park P., St Vincent's Brisbane H., Novotel Brisbane Airport H., Brc.com.au H.

TWITCHY FRANK (14f, Lonhro, Danehill). 7 wins to 1400m, A$561,550, TTC Vamos S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff, VRC Craftsman H., MRC Allan Wicks H., MVRC MMR Creative Agency H., 2d TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3, TTC Newmarket H., L, MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., 3d TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3, TTC Conquering S., L, Brisbane St News & Lotto H., Bendigo JC Gold Bracelet, Bendigo Bracelet, SAJC Darley in Victoria H., 4th BRC Spear Chief H., L.

SIR PARKY - TRES MAGNIFIQUE (H.K.) (07g, Seattle Slew, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins-4 at 2-from 1000m to 2200m, Newmarket Somerville Tattersall S., Gr.3, Newbury Racing UK 2YO S., HKJC Broadwood H., Lotus H., ATV the 100 Celebrities H., 2d HKJC Armada H., 3d Newmarket Weatherbys Nursery H., HKJC Deep Water Bay H.

KASABIAN (05g, Air de France, Auk). 7 wins from 1200m to 1650m, A$348,900, WATC Asian Beau S., Gr.3, Westspeed 3YO H.-twice, Pure Blonde Naked H., Perthracing.com.au H., Ascot Vale Estate H., 2d WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Westspeed 3YO H., 3d Kalgoorlie Cup, L, WATC Westspeed 3YO H., Call TAB to Bet 132369 H., Westspeed 3YO H.

ROYALSECURITYBABY (10f, Citidancer, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, R346,125, Clairwood Strelitzia S., Gr.3, Greyville Itsarush.co.za H., Rugby 5 H., Master Judge of Pace H., 2d Greyville Soccer 1 One Line Better Chances H., 3d Clairwood Jackpot Quick Mix H.

MA CHOIX (10f, Montjeu, Star Way). 5 wins at 1600m, 1800m, R443,625, Kenilworth Victress S., Gr.3, Cape Town Prawn Festival H., Durbanville Thank You for For Joining Us H., 2d Kenilworth Racing Its'a Rush H., Happy Hour on Raceday P., 3d Greyville East Coast H., L, Kenilworth Thank You for Your Patronage H.

ROCKSHAFT - OCEAN FORTUNE (MAL.) (08g, Rory's Jester, Forest Glow). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$116,070, 95,016Rgt., SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 3d MRC TMB Printing H., MRC (Mornington) Channel 7 Ron Casey Memorial H.

TAKING AIM (14g, Hussonet, Snippets). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2020-21, A$244,800, HK$3,707,400, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3, HKJC Devon H., Panasonic 100th Anniversary H., Lukfook Beloved Collection H., 2d BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., HKJC Po Yan H., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, HKJC Sha Tin Hoi H., Salisbury H., HKU Space H., Riding for the Disabled H., 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

ZIHBA (15c, Galileo, Cadeaux Genereux). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, €88,100, Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 2d Leopardstown Heritage S., L, 3d Leopardstown Amethyst S., Gr.3, 4th Curragh Tattersalls Gold Cup, Gr.1, Leopardstown Meld S., Gr.3.

WOWEE (09f, Zabeel, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$99,860, South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3.

PROISIR (09c, Encosta de Lago, Centaine). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$475,230, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, ATC TVN Jockeys Trust H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, 3d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

GOSSAMER SEED (08f, Linamix, Rahy). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 7f, €89,380, Curragh Athasi S., Gr.3, 3d Leopardstown Ballyogan S., Gr.3, Cork Midsummer Sprint S., L.

CUTE EMILY (08f, Mi Preferido, Harrisand). 3 wins at 2, A$190,725, SAJC Sires' Produce S., Gr.3, MRC BMW 2YO H., 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, 3d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, Winning Edge Signature H.

ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (14c, Montjeu, Fappiano). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 7f, 1m, Leopardstown Desmond S., Gr.3, Curragh Barronstown Stud 2YO S., 2d Leopardstown Tyros S., Gr.3, 3d Curragh Celebration S., L, 4th Cork Platinum S., L.

His sire sons include Starspangledbanner (16), Olympic Glory (7), Proisir, Stimulation, Dreamscape, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Ireland in 2011, Australia in 2011


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20123328211048 (4)17 (9)4,022,710
12/13252317551 (1)2 (1)1,656,550
201311761300200,910
14/1519151121001,190,378
15/1634282147113,250,560
201622110038,338
16/1741342653002,655,843
2017746238631 (1)3 (2)1,479,302
17/1851311726112,732,236
2018735121273 (1)3 (1)888,831
18/19348000020,850
2019868441194,592
Totals48329718341416 (7)28 (13)18,231,100

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
21926627898 (5)11 (6)27,576
3245109381505 (2)5 (2)23,056
413771191756 (2)12 (5)53,195

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts13591182386 (3)14 (7)86,326
Fillies162923317610 (4)14 (6)40,599

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1214821913326,178
1001 - 1200m225904113510 (5)11 (6)35,161
1201 - 1400m1816233934 (4)4 (4)18,329
1401 - 1600m1393020502 (2)6 (3)17,443
1601 - 1800m87171121228,308
1801 - 2000m276211128,947
2001 - 2200m23617009,855
2201 - 2400m82120012,619
> 2400m17324006,944

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/16 (184)321830028,709
16/17 (222)321120016,858
17/18 (256)1131008,671
Totals323260054,238

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
14/15 (275)1453191(1)2(1)386,785
15/16 (259)1691231400439,960
16/17 (284)219991100394,940
17/18 (200)28131451600818,733
18/19 (150)5020271232(1)2(1)1,397,565
19/20 (67)723542155113,034,057
20/21 (75)8237439491(1)1(1)2,429,481
Totals1268515291774(2)6(3)8,901,521

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
2014221383183(2)4(3)887,868
20154726245383(2)3(2)1,181,470
20164527330494(2)5(2)1,329,458
20173918224363(1)4(1)922,641
20186223335393(1)3(1)2,826,179
201912149650671(1)2(1)3,275,486
20201858910511245(3)5(3)5,560,140
20211553340143222,247,858
Totals297183331941416(7)28(13)18,231,100

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia1268515291774(2)6(3)8,901,521
Great Britain104599521275(5)9(6)3,256,864
Hong Kong8511514002,976,806
Ireland4421268335(3)6(3)1,262,429
U.S.A.5349522713,498
France18883113(1)4(1)700,619
Italy631131811211,116
New Zealand323260054,238
Poland433080045,031
Spain111020030,238
South Africa332180029,638
Germany411910016,227
Saudi Arabia10700015,499
Russia31162005,861
Czechia21181004,409
India1131003,872
Canada1020002,999
Malaysia107000235
Greece2020000
Japan1010000
Kuwait10140000
Macau1030000
Qatar20120000
Singapore1070000
U.A.E.3060000
Totals297183331941416(7)28(13)18,231,100

VIDEOS

GALLERY

PROGENY GALLERY