Shamus Award

Service Fee: 2023 Fee $60,500 inc GST (Payment On Live Foal)

  • Sire: Snitzel
  • Dam: Sunset Express
  • Sire of Dam: Success Express

The spectacular rise of SHAMUS AWARD as an elite sire of Group One Winners has been nothing short of phenomenal and the champion son of Snitzel heads the Rosemont roster at $60,500 inc GST

Within just the last two years, Shamus Award has produced four individual Group One winners including WFA superstars INCENTIVISE & DUAIS and a further nine Group or Listed winners ranging from 1000m-2400m.

Further highlighting his ability at siring the elite of the elite is a recent Arion study placing him in the Top 5 current Australian based sires by percentage of Group One Winners per runner.

OVERVIEW

RACE RECORD

The spectacular rise of SHAMUS AWARD as an elite sire of Group One Winners has been nothing short of phenomenal and the champion son of Snitzel heads the Rosemont roster at $60,500 inc GST

Within just the last two years, Shamus Award has produced four individual Group One winners including WFA superstars INCENTIVISE & DUAIS and a further nine Group or Listed winners ranging from 1000m-2400m.

Further highlighting his ability at siring the elite of the elite is a recent Arion study placing him in the Top 5 current Australian based sires by percentage of Group One Winners per runner.

Not only has SHAMUS AWARD established himself as the dominant son of champion sire Snitzel, statistically he’s now amongst the best sires in Australia. In fact, his 6.75% SW/R’s ratio is superior to the likes of SO YOU THINK, DUNDEEL, TORONADO, STREET BOSS, WRITTEN TYCOON, BRAZEN BEAU, NICCONI, STAR WITNESS etc.

Importantly, at the 2023 yearling sales it is worth noting SHAMUS AWARD produced a 6.5 x return on service fee – more than the likes of the very best stallions such as I AM INVINCIBLE, SNITZEL, ZOUSTAR, EXCEED AND EXCEL, SO YOU THINK, PIERRO, WRITTEN TYCOON & DUNDEEL.

With yearlings averaging over $175,000 (off an $18k fee) at both Magic Millions & Easter and with numbers of over 270 to follow (combined yearling & weanling crop) expect to see a new Victorian charge for the mantle of Champion Australian sire…

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
25-13A$108,900
39222A$2,364,600
Totals:14235A$2,473,500
At 2 : 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 (1400m to Twilight Royale and beating Great Esteem), 3d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3 (1000m to Direct Charge and Crack a Roadie), MRC Chairman's S., L (1100m to Metastasio and Kona Breeze), MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S. (R), L (1000m to Crack a Roadie and Diva Dee)
At 3 : MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 (2050m beating Happy Trails and Fiorente), VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Criterion and Thunder Fantasy), 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m to Divine Calling and beating Cluster), Mitchell McKenzie S., L (1200m to Cauthen and beating Long John), 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Long John and Divine Calling), CF Orr S., Gr.1 (1400m to Moment of Change and Eurozone)

Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2013), 116 (in 2014).

One of the BEST Stallions in Australia!

Shamus Award - Elite Stallion Power!

"Shamus Award’s stellar 12 months is highlighted by his #1 standing on the AEI (Average Earnings Index) for the 21/22’ season* . His AEI rating of 3.1 has him above the likes of I AM INVINCIBLE, WRITTEN TYCOON, SNITZEL, PIERRO, TORONADO & ZOUSTAR in the Top 20 *Australian Based Sires with 3 crops or more"

Anthony Mithen

VIDEO GALLERY

SHAMUS AWARD - The Rise & Rise

INCENTIVISE - Caulf. Cup Gr1

DUAIS - Australian Cup Gr1

MR QUICKIE - Toorak Gr1

EL PATRONESS - ATC Oaks Gr1

IT'S ME - $1M KOSCIUSZKO

Pedigree
Grid

Dam
Line

PROGENY

SNITZEL (AUS)
B. 2002
GW 7 wins
f:1818 r:1512 w:1188 SW:141
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1885 r:1555 w:1217 SW:182
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Snippets' Lass
B. 1993
SW 7 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Snow Finch
B. 1984
SW 2 wins
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Storm BirdNorthern Dancer2
South Ocean4
A RealgirlIn Reality21
Secret Verdict2
SUNSET EXPRESS (AUS)
Br. 1999
Wnr 5 wins
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:1
Success Express
B. 1985
GW 4 wins
f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32
Hold Your Peace
B. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:515 r:449 w:371 SW:44
Speak JohnPrince John14
Nuit de Folies1
Blue MoonEight Thirty11
Blue Grail12
Au Printemps
B. 1979
SW 7 wins
f:16 r:15 w:10 SW:4
Dancing ChampNijinsky8
Mrs. Peterkin4
LorgnetteHigh Hat2
Mlle. Lorette17
Finito Fling
Ch. 1992
Wnr 2 wins
f:6 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Luskin Star
Ch. 1974
GW 13 wins
f:876 r:750 w:512 SW:31
Kaoru StarStar Kingdom1
Kaoru31
PromisingIdomeneo2
Modern Touch2
From the Wood
Ch. 1985
GW 3 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7
Tap on WoodSallust2
Cat O'Mountaine14
AligoteNebbiolo19
Alexandra16

 

1st Dam

SUNSET EXPRESS, by Success Express. 5 wins to 1400m, STC PJ's First Floor Bars & Restaurants H., 3d STC Red Ransom at Vinery Stud H. Half-sister to CATACAOS - GHOZI (Sing.), Fimatino (dam of SHAQUERO). Dam of ten foals, eight to race, all winners, inc:-

SHAMUS AWARD (c by Snitzel) Subject horse.

Tramonto (g by Wandjina) 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m, A$234,475, to 2022-23, BRC Cascade P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Gallopers Sports Club 2YO H., Raceatyourplace 2YO P., GCTC Birkbecks Jewellers H., 3d BRC Queensland Day P., L, Hoppy's Car Wash H., Ascot Sunsets Series H.

Double Dee (f by Dubleo) 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$153,585, MRC Browns Sawdust & Shavings H., 2d MVRC Pantry Packer H., SAJC Flight Centre H., MRC (Mornington) The Cove Hotel H., 3d VRC New Year H., MVRC 1print.com.au H., Ascend Sales H., MRC Superior Food Services H., MRC (Mornington) Gripple Hang-Fast H. Dam of-

Flamingo Trillion. 2 wins at 1400m, HK$2,591,425, in 2022-23, HKJC Tolo Harbour H., Friendship Bridge H., 2d HKJC Pak Tin H., Yan Tin H., 3d HKJC Yue Man H., Better Future H.

Mansiere. Winner at 2 in 2022-23, 3d MVRC Quentin Wallace H.

Marple Miss (f by Not a Single Doubt) 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$215,835, ATC TAB Place Multi H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC St Johns Park Bowling Club H. Dam of-

INSURRECTION (Russian Revolution) 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$829,390, to 2023-24, ATC Canterbury Sprint H, L, Illawarra TC The Warra, ATC Furphy H., Vale Ray Selkrig H., Kanebridge H., Blue Point First Yearlings H., 2d ATC Razor Sharp H., L, ACY Securities H., Schweppes H., Agency Real Estate H., 3d VRC Inglis Sprint, ATC Vinery Stallions H., 4th ATC Brian Crowley S., L.

Sunset Coast (f by Dubleo) 2 wins at 1100m, 1250m, STC Rydges Parramatta H., 2d AJC Cherrybrook H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., Melbourne Cup at Rosehill Gardens H., 3d AJC Paddington H. Dam of-

The Promise (Snitzel) 3 wins at 1500m, 1600m, A$130,865, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., 3d ATC City Tattersalls Club H., Vale Professor Hutchins H., Rosehill Bowling Club H., ICL Proturf H.

Eagle Hawk Star. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2022-23, 2d SAJC Mark Naley Tribute H.

Magic in the Mix (g by Magic Albert) 4 wins to 1400m, 3d ATC Merrylands RSL Club H.

Brabinger (c by Snitzel) 2 wins at 1200m in Aust.

Ragnor (g by Snitzel) Winner at 1200m in Aust.

 

2nd Dam

FINITO FLING, by Luskin Star. 2 wins at 900m, 1250m, STC Rhodes H., 2d AJC Julia Ross Personnel 2YO H., STC Sans Souci 2YO H., 3d STC Chester 2YO H. Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

CATACAOS - GHOZI (Sing.) (Catbird) 7 wins to 1400m, A$56,000, S$845,005, Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L, Kranji Sprint, L, Open H., AJC Stroud Park H., 2d Singapore TC Committee's Prize, L, Kranji A S.-twice, Open H.-twice, Happiness S., STC Ian McCall 70th Birthday H., 3d Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L, Patron's Bowl, L, Lion City Cup, L, Jumbo Jet Trophy, L, Kranji A S., Hawkesbury RC Concole Concrete Sweepstakes H., 4th Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, Garden City Trophy, L.

Fimatino. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

SHAQUERO (Shalaa) 3 wins at 2, A$1,499,985, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 2d BRC Spring Carnival on Sale H., GCTC Gold Nugget H.

 

3rd Dam

FROM THE WOOD, by Tap on Wood. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Phoenix Park Concorde S., Gr.3, AJC Kia-Ora H., Leopardstown Smurfit Italia 2YO Fillies S., 3d Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3. Dam of 7 named foals, all winners, inc:-

Perfect Sport. 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m, HK$3,169,415, HKJC Pak Tin H., On Ting H., Mai Po H., Sim Sha Tsui H.

Finito Fling. 2 wins. See above.

Lukita. Winner at 900m in Aust. Dam of-

Magita. 4 wins to 1250m, A$133,545, ATC Canterbury Park H., IEU Respect Teachers Cup. Dam of-

Brook Magic (Hinchinbrook) 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$325,185, ATC Events by ATC H., Theraces H.-twice, 3d ATC June S., L.

 

4th Dam

ALIGOTE, by Nebbiolo. 2 wins at 7f, 1¼m, Phoenix Park Pacemaker Video H. Half-sister to AMBIZIOSO. Dam of 9 named foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

FROM THE WOOD (Tap on Wood) 3 wins. See above.

Kate's Daisy. Unraced. Dam of-

Phoney Exchange. 3 wins to 6½f, US$79,510, Charles Town Country Road S. Dam of-

MIDNIGHTLOWDOWN (Stormin' Lyon) 8 wins to 6f, US$226,221, Zia Park New Mexico Classic Cup Championship S. (c&g), L, Albuquerque Casey Darnell Pony Express S., L.

SHAMUS AWARD Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14. 2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$2,473,500, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, MRC Chairman's S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2014. Sire of 369 progeny to race, 231 winners (62.0%), earnings of over $48 million, 24 stakes winners, 9 stakes placegetters, inc.




DUAIS (17f, Johannesburg, Fly So Free). 7 wins from 1300m to 2400m, A$4,002,015, VRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, ATC Tancred S., Gr.1, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, MRC Coongy Cup, Gr.3, ATC Robrick Lodge H., 2d VRC LKS Mackinnon S., Gr.1, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 3d MRC Might and Power S., Gr.1, Underwood S., Gr.1, BRC The Q22, Gr.2, Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3, 4th MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Cup, Gr.1.

INCENTIVISE (16g, Iglesia, Semipalatinsk). 9 wins from 1600m to 2500m, A$5,743,300, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, BRC TAB Venue Mode H., Ipswich TC Channel Seven Stayers H., 2d VRC Melbourne Cup, Gr.1.

MR QUICKIE (15g, General Nediym, Volksraad). 11 wins from 1200m to 2400m, A$2,071,300, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Victoria H., Gr.3, VRC Seppelt Wines H., MRC VOBIS Gold Heath S., MRC (Mornington) Mornington Guineas, SAJC Wolf Blass Wines H., MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., Pakenham RC Grand Vue Springlands H., 2d MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, MRC VOBIS Gold Mile, VOBIS Gold Heath, Tile Importer H., 3d VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.

QUINTESSA (20f, High Chaparral, Encosta de Lago). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m to 2023-24, NZ$464,650, WRC Levin Classic, Gr.1, Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3, 2d Auckland Guineas, Gr.2, Waikato TR Wentwood Grange S., 4th Waikato Sprint, Gr.1.

EL PATRONESS (18f, O'Reilly, Masterclass). Joint Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2021-22.3 wins from 1800m to 2400m to 2022-23, A$1,246,200, ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, VRC Super Impose S., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Heath, 2d MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 3d VRC Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, John Moule H., Ladbrokes Cash in P., Ladbrokes Switch H., 4th VRC Matron S., Gr.3, Andrew Ramsden S., L.

MEDIA AWARD (17f, More Than Ready, Shovhog). 3 wins from 1500m to 2000m, A$377,700, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1, 4th BRC Pam O'Neill S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Gold Crown, L.

BRUTALITY (16g, General Nediym, Spinning World). 7 wins from 1300m to 1800m to 2022-23, A$1,056,395, ATC Villiers S., Gr.2, Sky Racing Active H., Keith Free OAM H., John Dasilva H., TAB H.-twice, Hyland Eofy Sale P., 2d ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, 3d ATC Precise Air H., Gosford RC Coast H., ATC Racing and Sports H., Bankstown Sports Club H., Ranvet H., Newcastle JC Hunter Valley Premium Meats H., 4th ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, Festival S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3, ATC WJ McKell Cup, L, BRC Members' H., L.

ETANA (15f, Encosta de Lago, Alzao). 5 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$388,550, BRC The Roses, Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions H., 2d VRC Flemington Family Lawn H., 3d Gold Coast Bracelet, L, SCTC Number One Quality Homes H.

SOUL PATCH (16c, Flying Spur, Don't Say Halo). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, A$605,850, Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2, VRC Go & Let Go Trophy, 2d MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 3d VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 4th VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

SOVEREIGN AWARD (15f, Show a Heart, Flying Spur). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$580,475, VRC Matron S., Gr.3, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Roger Booth & Donna Philpot H., MLA Holdings H., BCNA Pink Lady H., 2d MRC Neds H.

SWATS THAT (17f, Bel Esprit, Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$1,393,700, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, Bendigo JC 2YO Gold Rush, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

MIMI'S AWARD (17f, More Than Ready, Encosta de Lago). 6 wins from 1600m to 2800m to 2022-23, A$555,275, SAJC South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, VRC Deane Lester Flemington Cup, Banjo Paterson Series Final, Sentrack H., 2d VRC Banjo Paterson Final, MRC Magic Millions Grand H., Ladbrokes Mates Mode H., Dexion Victoria H., MVRC Renew Your Membership P., 3d VRC Flemington Cup, MVRC Easy Foam Hand Wash H., Paul Coghlan H.

ETHICAL SOLUTION (16f, Count Dubois, Del Sarto). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$222,430, TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3, SAJC Fleurieu Milk Company H., Chapel Hill H., Murray Bridge RC TAB H., 3d MVRC Tua's Half Century H., 4th SAJC Breeder's S., Gr.3.

TRUE DETECTIVE (16g, Geiger Counter, Oak Ridge). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$694,050, ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, Rosehill Bowling Club H., Exceedance at Vinery H., Iron Jack H., Pride of Dubai Yearlings 2YO H., 2d ATC Winter S., L, Luskin Star S., L, Fujitsu General H., Everest Carnival 2YO H., NSW Trainers Association H., Hawkesbury RC Gallipoli H., 3d ATC Civic S., L, Inglis 3YO Sprint, Grainshaker Vodka H., ACY Securities H., Agency Real Estate H., Mark Alati Bookmakers H., 4th Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, ATC Winter Challenge H., L.

KISS SUM (18g, Mossman, Jade Robbery). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$748,620, BRC Gunsynd Classic, Gr.3, ATC Four Pillars H., 2d BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, ATC Polytrack Provincial Midway Final.

SHAMINO (15g, El Moxie, Export Price). 11 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m to 2022-23, A$562,445, MRC Doveton S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Durbridge S., L, Manihi Classic, L, TAB H., Community Co H., Murray Bridge RC Kathleen Mary H., 2d MRC Christmas S., L, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Spring Carnival H., 3d SAJC Manihi Classic, L, MRC Ladbroke it H., 4th SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3-twice, MRC WJ Adam S., L.

IRISH SONGS (15g, Johar, Green Desert). 10 wins to 1400m to 2023-24, A$1,010,630, Qld Tatt's RC Members Cup, L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, BRC Mekkafest in August H., Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Town Plate, ATC TAB Highway H., BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., 2d BRC Journey to the Jewel H., VRC Lexus Melbourne Cup Tour H., 3d VRC Straight Six H., L, BRC Lough Neagh S., L, ATC Agency Real Estate H., TAB Highway H.-3 times, Canterbury League Club H., XXXX H., Spring on Sale 2YO P.

NONAME LANE (16g, Show a Heart, Flying Spur). 9 wins from 1000m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$459,000, Seymour Cup, L, Balaklava Cup, L, SAJC Grand Synd Join Team H., Furphy H., Zonte's Footstep H., PFD Foods H., Grand Syndicates H., Melbourne Cup Day H., Murray Bridge RC Lake Breeze Wines P., 2d SAJC Blight's Electrical H., Grand Syndicates H., Peter Elberg Funerals H., AAMI P., Furphy P., 3d Gawler Cup, SAJC Weslo Security P., Bendigo JC RSN 945 AM H., 4th SAJC Matrice S., L.

ENCHANTED HEART (16f, Show a Heart, Redoute's Choice). 8 wins to 1400m, A$470,430, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L, ATC Schweppes H., TAB Long May We Play H., Vinery Stud H., 2d MVRC Chautauqua S., L, ATC Bill Picken OAM H., Iron Jack H., Newcastle JC Bass Floor H., 4th ATC Missile S., Gr.2.

ANOTHER AWARD (17f, Encosta de Lago, Umatilla). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2022-23, A$619,475, SAJC Matrice S., L, Viddora H., John Macca Macdonald 50th H., Junction H., Grand Synd New Yearlings H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Goodwood H., Gr.1, Murray Bridge RC Magic Millions 2YO P., SAJC Weslo Security H., Adelaide Galvanising H., Murray Bridge RC Wicks Estate Wines H., 3d SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Oaklands P., L, Furphy 2YO P., Fleurieu Milk Company H., Murray Bridge RC Adelaide Galvanising H., 4th SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MRC How Now S., Gr.3, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, Manihi Classic, L.

CLASSIC WEIWEI (15g, Generous, Sir Ivor). 4 wins from 1400m to 2400m, A$276,330, SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, MRC Jodie Burgess H., 2d TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, SAJC Chad Hancock Foundation H., 3d SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, VRC York Racecourse Ebor Trophy H., Visit Living Legends H., SAJC Holdfast Insurance H.

SERVED COLD (20f, O'Reilly, Masterclass). 2 wins at 1700m, 2200m in 2023-24, A$195,025, Geelong Classic, L.

ROLL ON HIGH (20f, High Chaparral, King's Chapel). 2 wins at 1400m in 2023-24, A$157,875, VRC Desirable S., L, 2d MRC Ladbrokes Communities P.

FLYING AWARD (17g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). Winner at 2, A$116,525, VRC Anzac Day S., L, 2d MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO H.

Packing Award (17g, Domesday, Danehill). 6 wins at 1400m, 1650m to 2022-23, HK$9,153,800, HKJC Tokyo H., Wong Nai Chung H., Sam Chuk H., Caine H., Yik Yam H., On Yam H., 2d HKJC January Cup, Gr.3, Shelley H., Hang Hau H., Fay Fay H., 3d HKJC Sapphire H., 4th HKJC Premier P., Gr.3.

Umgawa (18g, Undoubtedly, Central Park). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1150m to 1600m to 2022-23, A$682,400, VRC VOBIS Gold Reef, MRC Ladbrokes Same Race Multi H., Pakenham RC D Bourke Memorial H., 2d VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, Sofitel H., L, MRC Regal Roller H., L, MVRC VOBIS Gold Star, MRC VOBIS Gold Ingot, VRC Lexus Holiday P., Furphy Refreshing Ale H., 3d VRC Paris Lane S., L, KA Morrison H., 4th VRC Standish H., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, John Dillon S., L, Testa Rossa S., L, SAJC Adelaide Guineas, L.

Need New Friends (16f, More Than Ready, Clay Hero). 3 wins to 1300m, A$205,885, MRC Ladbrokes Switch H., 2d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Robert Hunter H., Allan Wicks H., BRC Membership H., Spring Nova Lawn Party H., MVRC Adapt Australia H.

Causeway Girl (15f, Giant's Causeway, Luskin Star). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$329,800, VRC Furphy Ale Trophy, 2d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, Kensington S., L, MRC WJ Adam S., L, Mia Tiernan H., 3d MRC WJ Adams S., L, Glenn Wilkins H., Neds Same Race Multi H., MVRC Condare Court Tanderra H., 4th MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3.

Distrustful Award (19g, Trusting, Rock of Gibraltar). Winner at 2000m in 2022-23, 3d MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3.

Epic Girl (15f, Show a Heart, Air de France). 8 wins to 1300m, A$511,225, BRC Silk Laser Clinics H., GCTC Sky Racing Pink Ribbon Cup, BRC Eureka Stud H., Harrisons Menswear P., Christmas Movies H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., IPG Marketing Solutions H., BRC IPD Simpro & ACRS H., GCTC Aquis Pierata P., Ipswich TC Somerset Funerals P., 3d BRC Nudgee S., L, Astrojump Inflatables H., Mullins Lawyers H., 4th BRC Just Now H., L.


His sire sons include Soul Patch, etc.