Hanseatic

Service Fee: $17,600 inc GST (Payment On Live Foal)

  • Sire: Street Boss (USA)
  • Dam: Itameri
  • Sire of Dam: Exceed And Excel

The magnificent son of STREET BOSS from the immediate family of BLACK CAVIAR, HANSEATIC emulated Champion juvenile RANCHER to clean sweep the Merson Cooper Stakes (L), Blue Diamond Preview (L) & Blue Diamond Prelude (Gr3) before a fast finishng 2nd in the Blue Diamond (Gr1).
An explosive 2yo & arguably the most precocious Mr.Prospector line sire standing at stud.

Overview

Race Record

An exciting addition to the roster in 2021, HANSEATIC retired with a huge 2yo profile and a wave of excitement from breeders who were quick to identify his obvious commercial appeal.

Indeed, HANSEATIC became the first 2yo since Champion juvenile RANCHER to clean sweep the Merson Cooper Stakes (L), Blue Diamond Preview (L) & Blue Diamond Prelude (Gr3) before bad luck prevented him from winning the Blue Diamond Stakes (G1 running a fast-finishing 2nd.  He was the boom colt of his generation and deservedly so – a 2yo with very obvious Group One ability.

In fact, ratings specialist Daniel O’Sullivan applied him a rating that would sit only behind Slipper winner Farnan as the best performed 2yo colt of his year.

Described by trainer Anthony Freedman as ‘dynamite…the best 2yo we have had since Alinghi’, Hanseatic blends the most important requirements one looks for in a young, Australian stallion; classprecocityx-factorspeedrock-star looks and an elite 2yo ratingnot to mention he is from the immediate family of the fastest ever, BLACK CAVIAR.

Click on link to see HANSEATIC in action; https://vimeo.com/539927082

It was no surprise that towards the end of Hanseatic’s first breeding season in 2021, he became the most patronized first season stallion in Victorian Breeding history by covering his 190th mare of the season. No better reflection of the popularity this exciting young stallion has amongst local & interstate breeders.

By gun sire STREET BOSS (sire of this season’s brilliant G1 winning colt ANAMOE) – the #1 source of the Street Cry line – Hanseatic ended his 2yo season at the pointy end of many form experts including Deane Lester who described the colt as ‘one of the classiest 2yo’s I have ever measured leading into a Blue Diamond. An elite juvenile who I rated extremely highly’.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2531-A$644,500
34-1-A$83,000
Totals:932-A$727,500
At 2 : MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3 (1100m beating Ginson and Rathlin), Merson Cooper S., L (1000m beating Dubai Star and River Night), Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L (1000m beating Glenfiddich and Fixated), 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1 (1200m to Tagaloa and beating Personal)
At 3 : 2d MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3 (1200m to Ranting and beating Anders), 4th MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2 (1000m)

VIDEO GALLERY

Stud Launch & Parade

"He’s the best 2yo we’ve had since Alinghi. Just incredible power and natural ability."

Anthony Freedman - Trainer

Merson Cooper Stakes (L) 1000m

Blue Diamond Preview C&G (L) 1000m

Blue Diamond Prelude C&G (Gr3) 1100m

HANSEATIC - The X Factor!

Pedigree
Grid

Dam
Line

Sire
Line

STREET BOSS (USA)
Ch. 2004
GW 7 wins
f:1299 r:1132 w:779 SW:61
Street Cry
B. or Br. 1998
GW 5 wins
f:1869 r:1536 w:1127 SW:134
Machiavellian
B. or Br. 1987
GW 4 wins
f:724 r:588 w:405 SW:71
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Coup de FolieHalo2
Raise the Standard2
Helen Street
B. 1982
GW 3 wins
f:13 r:11 w:10 SW:2
TroyPetingo22
La Milo1
WaterwayRiverman10
Boulevard1
Blushing Ogygian
Ch. 1994
SP 2 wins
f:8 r:6 w:5 SW:1
Ogygian
B. 1983
GW 7 wins
f:616 r:537 w:289 SW:23
DamascusSword Dancer1
Kerala8
GonfalonFrancis S.1
Grand Splendor16
Fruhlingshochzeit
B. 1984
SP 1 win
f:16 r:12 w:9
Blushing GroomRed God8
Runaway Bride22
FruhlingstagOrsini14
Revada1
ITAMERI (AUS)
Ch. 2010
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:4 w:4 SW:1
Exceed and Excel
B. 2000
GW 7 wins
f:2642 r:2353 w:1680 SW:196
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Patrona
Ch. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:5 r:5 w:5 SW:2
LomondNorthern Dancer2
My Charmer13
GladiolusWatch Your Step6
Back Britches23
Baltics
B. or Br. 2003
NP
f:7 r:5 w:5
Fusaichi Pegasus
B. 1997
GW 6 wins
f:1989 r:1705 w:1205 SW:77
Mr. ProspectorRaise a Native8
Gold Digger13
Angel FeverDanzig7
Rowdy Angel8
Scandinavia
Ch. 1994
GW 4 wins
f:13 r:10 w:8 SW:4
SnippetsLunchtime7
Easy Date20
Song of NorwayVainA10
Love Song1

 

1st Dam

ITAMERI, by Exceed and Excel. Winner at 900m, 2d MVRC Drummond Golf 2YO P., 3d ATC TAB Ipad App 2YO P., 4th VRC Ottawa S., L. Three-quarter-sister to WILANDER, half-sister to Badcoe. Dam of five foals, four to race, all winners, inc:-

HANSEATIC (c. by Street Boss). Subject horse.

Frost Flowers (f. by Frosted). Winner at 2, A$90,150, in 2020-21, VRC New Year Sprint 2YO P., 3d MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3.

 

2nd Dam

BALTICS, by Fusaichi Pegasus. Raced once. Half-sister to MAGNUS, SCANDIVA (dam of MAXIMILLIUS), WILANDER, ARCTIC FLIGHT, Lionhearted, Danavia (dam of ICONIC), Helsinge (dam of BLACK CAVIAR, ALL TOO HARD). Dam of 7 foals, 5 to race, all winners, inc:-

Badcoe (Wanted). 3 wins at 1200m, 1400m in Aust. and Malaysia, 2d Perak TC Charity Cup, L.

 

3rd Dam

SCANDINAVIA, by Snippets. 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$438,575, QTC Cup, Gr.2, VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, MVRC Burt Bacharach H., 2d VRC Salinger S., Gr.1, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Newmarket H., Gr.1, VATC Chirnside S., Gr.2, MVRC Norman Carlyon S., Gr.2, VRC Red Roses S., L, 4th VATC Blue Diamond Prelude, Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. Three-quarter-sister to Bit of a Ride (dam of BOOM TIME), half-sister to FROSTY THE SNOWMAN, MIDNIGHT SUN, RUSSIAN TEA ROOM, Song of the Sun, McHappy (dam of GLAD). Dam of 13 foals, 10 to race, 8 winners, inc:-

MAGNUS (Flying Spur). 4 wins to 1200m, £23,000, A$1,086,610, S$202,500, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Age Classic S., Gr.2, STC Big Sports Breakfast H., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, AJC Shorts H., Gr.3, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, L, MRC BSB Packaging P., 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.2, MRC Heath S., L, 4th AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, AJC Galaxy H., Gr.1. Sire.

WILANDER (Exceed and Excel). Third on 2008-09 Australasian 3YO Classification (sprint). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$351,825, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, 2d MRC Biscay H., 4th VRC Lightning S., Gr.1. Sire.

SCANDIVA (Fastnet Rock). 2 wins at 2, A$242,580, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Emerald Hills Estate 2YO P., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1. Dam of-

MAXIMILLIUS (Written Tycoon). Winner at 2, A$79,670, in 2021-22, SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3.

ARCTIC FLIGHT (Flying Spur). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$314,358, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, L, VRC Flt Lt Peter Armytage H., MRC Sandown Park (UK) H., 2d Hawkesbury RC Darley Crown, L, 3d BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.3, 4th VRC AR Creswick S., L.

Danavia. Placed at 2, 2d VRC Reganza 2YO H. Dam of-

ICONIC (Bel Esprit). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1100m, A$520,250, MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Nine West P., 2d MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, SAJC National S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L.

Sistonic. 2 wins at 1100m, 1200m, MVRC Reg Delaney Memorial H., 4th MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3. Dam of-

SEMILLION (Shalaa). 2 wins at 2, A$452,850, in 2021-22, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3.

Helsinge. Unraced. Dam of-

BLACK CAVIAR (Bel Esprit). Horse of the Year in Australia in 2010-11, 2011-12 & 2012-13. Joint Head of the 2013 WTR. Head of the 2011 & 2012 WTR (Sprint). Champion Sprinter in Australia in 2010-11, 2011-12 & 2012-13. Champion Older Female Sprinter in GB in 2012. 25 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, £283,550, A$6,922,550, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1-twice, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Lightning S., Gr.1-3 times, Patinack Classic, Gr.1-twice, Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1-twice, SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MVRC Schweppes S., Gr.2-twice, Stanley Wootton S., Gr.2-twice, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2-twice, Blue Sapphire S., L. Producer.

ALL TOO HARD (Casino Prince). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2012-13. 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,288,200, ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Futurity S., Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, 3d ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, 4th ATC George Main S., Gr.1. Sire.

Naturale. Unraced. Dam of-

OLE KIRK (Written Tycoon). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2020-21. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$2,159,100, to 2020-21, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, 2d ATC Run to the Rose S., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Inglis Sprint, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

GIMMIE PAR (Not a Single Doubt). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, A$308,825, to 2021-22, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Wilde Racing 2YO H., 2d VRC Talindert S., L, 3d SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Moomba P., L, 4th VRC Danehill S., Gr.2.

STREET BOSS 7 wins to 7f, US$831,800, Hollywood Park Triple Bend H., Gr.1, Del Mar Bing Crosby H., Gr.1, Hollywood Park Los Angeles H., Gr.3, Santa Anita Allowance-twice, 2d Oak Tree Ancient Title S., Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Sprint S., Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2009. He entered stud in Aust. in 2009. Sire of 1132 progeny to race, 779 winners (68.0%), earnings of over $99 million, 61 stakes winners, 53 stakes placegetters, inc.




ANAMOE (18c, Redoute's Choice, Whiskey Road). 7 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 2000m to 2021-22, A$4,816,775, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, Todman S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose, Gr.2, MRC Merson Cooper S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, 3d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, ATC Expressway S., Gr.2.

ELITE STREET (16g, Exceed and Excel, Zeditave). 10 wins to 1200m to 2021-22, A$1,304,380, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, Roma Cup, Gr.3, Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Northam RC Northam S., Gr.3, WATC RS Crawford S., L, Crown Towers H., Amelia Park H., Membership H., Perth Racing at Home P., 2d WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3, 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1.

THE QUARTERBACK (10g, Encosta de Lago, Brief Truce). 9 wins to 1400m, A$1,518,250, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Gilgai S., Gr.2, Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Kensington S., L, MRC Bert Bryant H., Sale TC Inglis Trophy, VRC Flemington 1840-2015 H., 2d MRC Italktravel S., L, 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, VRC Kensington S., L, Smithfield H., MRC Owner.Racing.com Gold Sprint, VRC Red Tempo H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1.

CATHRYN SOPHIA (13f, Mineshaft, Unbridled). 6 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,229,720, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.2, Davona Dale S., Gr.2, Parx Racing Princess of Sylmar S., L, Laurel Gin Talking S., L, 3d Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Keeneland Ashland S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1.

FAIR MAIDEN (17f, Smart Strike, Giant's Causeway). 4 wins-2 at 2-to 7f, US$324,778, Santa Anita La Brea S., Gr.1, Woodbine Catch a Glimpse S., L, 3d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, 4th Keeneland Fort Springs S., L.

DECKED OUT (13f, You and I, Conquistador Cielo). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 4½f, 9f, US$491,659, Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Providencia S., Gr.3, 2d Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Astoria S., L, 3d Saratoga Schuylerville S., Gr.3, Santa Anita Sweet Life S., L, 4th Santa Anita Honeymoon S., Gr.2, Saratoga Adirondack S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Senorita S., Gr.3.

CAPO BASTONE (10c, Fit to Fight, Secretariat). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$731,756, Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, 2d Churchill Downs Derby Trial S., Gr.3, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1, Santa Anita Frontrunner S., Gr.1, 4th Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1.

DANZA (11c, French Deputy, Tank's Prospect). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 5½f, 9f, US$866,428, Oaklawn Park Arkansas Derby, Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1, Saratoga Special S., Gr.2.

STREET RAPPER - RAPPER DRAGON (H.K.) (12g, Danehill Dancer, Marscay). Horse of the Year & Champion Middle Distance Horse in Hong Kong in 2016-17.9 wins-1 at 2-from 1350m to 2000m, A$127,650, HK$30,349,500, HKJC Chairman's Trophy, Gr.2, BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, Lion Rock Trophy, L, Sports for All H., Tai Hing H., Primula H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, HKJC Viva Pataca H.

HOLY BOSS (12c, Holy Bull, Stately Don). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 6½f, US$771,527, Saratoga Amsterdam S., Gr.2, Pimlico Chick Lang S., L, Oaklawn Park Bachelor S., L, Fair Grounds Duncan F Kenner S., L, 2d Saratoga Alfred G Vanderbilt H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Bet on Sunshine S., L, 3d Saratoga King's Bishop S., Gr.1, Belmont True North S., Gr.2, Keeneland Commonwealth S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Count Fleet Sprint H., Gr.3, 4th Belmont Vosburgh S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Sprint, Gr.1, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, Pimlico Maryland Sprint S., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Hot Springs S., L.

ARCADED (18f, Lonhro, Redoute's Choice). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2020-21.3 wins at 2 in 2020-21, A$336,700, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, ATC Magic Night S., Gr.3, MRC Neds Same Race Multi 2YO H., 3d ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3.

SOCIAL PARANOIA (16c, Deputy Minister, Nureyev). 5 wins from 7½f to 10½f, US$1,001,760, Belmont Poker S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Appleton S., Gr.3, Kentucky Downs Dueling Grounds Derby, L, 2d Belmont Derby, Gr.1, 3d Churchill Downs American Turf S., Gr.2, Belmont Pennine Ridge S., Gr.3, Pilgrim S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Sunshine Forever S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Pegasus World Cup Turf Invitational S., Gr.1, Saratoga Derby, L.

HENCE (14c, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$1,015,731, Sunland Derby, Gr.3, Prairie Meadows Iowa Derby, Gr.3, Remington Park Governor's Cup, L, Albuquerque Downs at Albuquerque H., L, 4th Keeneland Fayette S., Gr.2, Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H., Gr.3, Remington Park Governor's Cup, L, Jeffrey A Hawk Memorial S., L.

HANSEATIC (17c, Exceed and Excel, Fusaichi Pegasus). 3 wins at 2, A$727,500, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, Merson Cooper S., L, 2d MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2.

PETITS FILOUS (12f, Exceed and Excel, Star Way). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$356,850, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L, MRC Jack Elliott H., MVRC Telstra Phonewords 2YO H., United Refrigeration H.

HERESY (18f, New Approach, Flying Spur). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m to 2021-22, A$346,850, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, SAJC David Coles AM S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3, 3d MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Surround S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2.

TOTALLY BOSS (15g, Elusive Quality, French Deputy). 7 wins to 6f to 2022, US$785,820, Kentucky Downs Turf Sprint S., Gr.3, Ellis Park Kentucky Downs Preview Turf Sprint S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Keeneland Shakertown S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Quick Call S., L.

SCARLET BILLOWS (10f, Hussonet, Made of Gold). 6 wins at 1200m, 1400m, A$441,820, VRC Hong Kong Jockey Club S., Gr.3, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff, MVRC Alternate Railway H., Sportingbet Best Tote Plus H., MRC (Mornington) Community Real Estate H., 2d MRC (Mornington) Hareeba S., L, VRC Trevor Clarke H., MVRC Alternate Railway H., 3d MRC Slickpix H., 4th VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic, L.

THIAMANDI (10f, Woodborough, Kings Island). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$326,710, MRC Bletchingly S., Gr.3, Cove Hotel H., MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., SAJC SAROA Horses' Birthday Lunch H., Warrnambool RC Vobis Gold Strike 2YO S., 2d SAJC Roadside Service & Solutions H., Protect Your Neck 2YO P., MRC Swettenham Stud Dash for Cash 2YO H., 3d MVRC Essendon Mazda 55 Second Challenge Heat H., 4th MRC Regal Roller S., L, SAJC Lightning S., L.

TRIS (13f, Exceed and Excel, Entrepreneur). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$161,530, SAJC Breeders' S., Gr.3, 2d MRC Grand Hotel Frankston H.

PINSTRIPED (18g, Snitzel, French Deputy). 3 wins to 1400m in 2021-22, A$390,000, VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC VOBIS Gold Carat.

METABOSS (12c, Free House, Bien Bien). 3 wins at 1m, 9f, US$300,420, Golden Gate El Camino Real Derby, Gr.3, 2d Del Mar H., Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita John Henry Turf Championship S., Gr.2, Juvenile Turf Sprint S., L.

BALK (13g, Dixie Union, Indian Charlie). 11 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 8¼f to 2021, US$289,659, Presque Isle Downs Fitz Dixon Jr Memorial Juvenile S., L, Mark McDermott S., L, 3d Parx Racing Christopher Elser Memorial S.

STREET LIFE (13g, Barely a Moment, Bellotto). 11 wins to 1200m to 2020-21, A$358,940, Oakbank RC Railway S., L, SAJC Patrick Jarrett H., Holdfast Insurance H., Oakbank RC Harcourts H., Gawler & Barossa JC Coopers H., 2d SAJC TAB H., Ubet H., 3d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Heineken 3 H., TAB H., Adelaide Festival of Racing H., Holdfast Insurance H., Murray Bridge RC Ridleys Plumbing and Earthmoving H.

STREET SURRENDER (13f, Crafty Prospector, Pleasant Colony). 6 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$204,152, Santa Anita Southern Truce S., L, 2d Santa Anita Santa Lucia S., L, Golden Gate Golden Poppy S., L, 4th Del Mar Tranquility Lake S., L.

TOUGHERTHANTHEREST (13g, Stravinsky, Bigstone). 6 wins to 1400m, A$234,265, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L, ATC Rygate Racecourse Design H.

GOLD STREET (17c, Fusaichi Pegasus, Concern). 4 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 1m to 2021, US$278,594, Oaklawn Park Smarty Jones S., L, Fair Grounds Sugar Bowl S., L, 3d Sam Houston Park Bucharest S., L.

QUEEN GRACE (18f, Full Mandate, Fortunate Prospect). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1300m to 2021, Panama Clasico Benemerito Cuerpo de Bomberos, L, 2d Panama Clasico Jorge Ameglio, L, 3d Panama Clasico Bartolome Mafla Herrera, L, Clasico Ernesto (Neco) Ernesto y Joaquin De La Guardia, L.

BISTRO (19f, Lonhro, Redoute's Choice). 2 wins at 2 in 2021-22, A$106,675, SAJC Cinderella S., L, MRC Ive Print 2YO P., 4th SAJC Dequetteville S., L.

ATULLIBIGEAL (18g, Dansili, Sadler's Wells). 2 wins at 2 in 2020-21, Auckland Futurity S., L, ARC Edwards Sound 2YO S., 2d ARC Champagne S., L, 3d HKJC Baker H.

His sire sons include Danza, Holy Boss, Capo Bastone, Metaboss, Charlie the Boss, etc.