SHAMUS AWARD – Champion Snitzel’s Best Sire Son!

Sire: Snitzel
Dam: Sunset Express
Dam Sire: Success Express

Service fee: $33,000 inc GST
(Payment On Live Foal)

Download Brochure
Matings Analysis
G1 Stallion Match

The Ability to upgrade your mare!

The #1 Victorian based Sire of individual Stakes Winners this season*

The #1 Victorian based sire of individual 3yo Stakes Winners*

Arion; 19/4/2021. *denotes; equal

Our Champion 3yo SHAMUS AWARD has quite clearly established himself as the dominant son of multiple champion sire Snitzel. Eight individual Australian stakes winners including six Group winners (Two at Group One level) since April 1 last year is bettered only by Written Tycoon amongst all Victorian based sires for this season.

Interestingly however, Shamus Award stands atop all leading Victorian based stallions (Written Tycoon included) as the #1 Sire by overall Stakes Winners / Runners.

From siring a Flemington 2yo stakes quinella, a multiple Group winning sprinter in SWAT’S THAT, the undefeated winner of the $1m Kosciusko IT’S ME, not to mention more Group 1 mile dominance by MR QUICKIE and Group One Oaks fillies MEDIA WARD & DUAIS, it’s fair to say it’s been quite a twelve months for Shamus Award!

His ability to upgrade mares is well documented and the versatility at being able to produce sprinters of the highest class through to Group One performers at a mile and beyond is without peer in the Victorian stallion ranks.

With a yearling average increasing by almost 400% in 2021 and with books of 150+ over the last two seasons, expect to see Shamus Award’s statistical figures continue to skyrocket.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
25-13A$108,900
39222A$2,364,600
Totals:14235A$2,473,500
At 2 : 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 (1400m to Twilight Royale and beating Great Esteem), 3d VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3 (1000m to Direct Charge and Crack a Roadie), MRC Chairman's S., L (1100m to Metastasio and Kona Breeze), MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S. (R), L (1000m to Crack a Roadie and Diva Dee)
At 3 : MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1 (2050m beating Happy Trails and Fiorente), VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m beating Criterion and Thunder Fantasy), 2d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2 (1600m to Divine Calling and beating Cluster), Mitchell McKenzie S., L (1200m to Cauthen and beating Long John), 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1 (1600m to Long John and Divine Calling), CF Orr S., Gr.1 (1400m to Moment of Change and Eurozone)

Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14.
World Thoroughbred Ranking: 118 (in 2013), 116 (in 2014).

SHAMUS AWARD Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14. 2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$2,473,500, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, MRC Chairman's S., L. He entered stud in Aust. in 2014. Sire of 231 progeny to race, 152 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $18 million, 16 stakes winners, 8 stakes placegetters, inc.




INCENTIVISE (16g, Iglesia, Semipalatinsk). 9 wins from 1600m to 2500m to 2021-22, A$4,643,300, VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, Turnbull S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Cup, Gr.1, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Cup, Gr.3, BRC TAB Venue Mode H., Ipswich TC Channel Seven Stayers H.

MR QUICKIE (15g, General Nediym, Volksraad). 11 wins from 1200m to 2400m to 2020-21, A$2,071,300, BRC Queensland Derby, Gr.1, MRC Toorak H., Gr.1, Victoria H., Gr.3, VRC Seppelt Wines H., MRC VOBIS Gold Heath S., MRC (Mornington) Mornington Guineas, MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., SAJC Wolf Blass Wines H., Pakenham RC Grand Vue Springlands H., 2d MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Gold Cup, Gr.2, MRC VOBIS Gold Mile, VOBIS Gold Heath, Tile Importer H., 3d VRC Makybe Diva S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, South Australian Derby, Gr.1, 4th BRC Stradbroke H., Gr.1.

DUAIS (17f, Johannesburg, Fly So Free). 5 wins from 1300m to 2200m to 2021-22, A$887,965, BRC Queensland Oaks, Gr.1, ATC Adrian Knox S., Gr.3, MRC Coongy Cup, Gr.3, ATC Robrick Lodge H., 2d ATC Australian Oaks, Gr.1, 3d Newcastle JC Cameron H., Gr.3.

MEDIA AWARD (17f, More Than Ready, Shovhog). 3 wins from 1500m to 2000m in 2020-21, A$344,200, SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1.

ETANA (15f, Encosta de Lago, Alzao). 5 wins from 1300m to 2000m, A$388,550, BRC The Roses, Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions H., 2d VRC Flemington Family Lawn H., 3d Gold Coast Bracelet, L, SCTC Number One Quality Homes H.

SOUL PATCH (16c, Flying Spur, Don't Say Halo). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 2050m, A$605,850, Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2, VRC Go & Let Go Trophy, 2d MRC Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 3d VRC Victoria Derby, Gr.1, Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 4th VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3.

SOVEREIGN AWARD (15f, Show a Heart, Flying Spur). 9 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$580,475, VRC Matron S., Gr.3, MRC Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Roger Booth & Donna Philpot H., MLA Holdings H., BCNA Pink Lady H., 2d MRC Neds H.

SWATS THAT (17f, Bel Esprit, Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$823,200, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, Bendigo JC 2YO Gold Rush, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, Cap d'Antibes S., L, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1.

ETHICAL SOLUTION (16f, Count Dubois, Del Sarto). 6 wins from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$222,430, TRC Bow Mistress S., Gr.3, SAJC Fleurieu Milk Company H., Chapel Hill H., Murray Bridge RC TAB H., 3d MVRC Tua's Half Century H., 4th SAJC Breeder's S., Gr.3.

TRUE DETECTIVE (16g, Geiger Counter, Oak Ridge). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1300m, A$565,100, ATC Up & Coming H., Gr.3, Exceedance at Vinery H., Iron Jack H., Pride of Dubai Yearlings 2YO H., 2d ATC Winter S., L, Luskin Star S., L, Everest Carnival 2YO H., NSW Trainers Association H., Hawkesbury RC Gallipoli H., 3d ATC Civic S., L, Inglis 3YO Sprint, ACY Securities H., Agency Real Estate H., Mark Alati Bookmakers H., 4th Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, ATC Winter Challenge H., L.

MIMI'S AWARD (17f, More Than Ready, Encosta de Lago). 3 wins from 1600m to 2500m in 2020-21, A$157,225, SAJC South Australia Fillies Classic, Gr.3, 2d MRC Magic Millions Grand H., MVRC Renew Your Membership P.

SHAMINO (15g, El Moxie, Export Price). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m to 2020-21, A$353,100, MRC Doveton S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, TAB H., Community Co H., Murray Bridge RC Kathleen Mary H., 2d SAJC WH Wylie H., L, 4th SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC WJ Adam S., L.

ENCHANTED HEART (16f, Show a Heart, Redoute's Choice). 8 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, A$391,005, Gosford RC Takeover Target H., L, ATC Schweppes H., TAB Long May We Play H., Vinery Stud H., 2d ATC Iron Jack H., Newcastle JC Bass Floor H., 3d Illawarra TC Polytrack Provincial Qualifier.

CLASSIC WEIWEI (15g, Generous, Sir Ivor). 4 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2020-21, A$276,330, SAJC Port Adelaide Guineas, L, MRC Jodie Burgess H., 2d TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, SAJC Chad Hancock Foundation H., 3d SAJC Chairman's S., Gr.3, VRC York Racecourse Ebor Trophy H., Visit Living Legends H., SAJC Holdfast Insurance H.

EL PATRONESS (18f, O'Reilly, Masterclass). Winner at 1800m in 2021-22, A$167,000, VRC Super Impose S., L, 2d MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 3d MRC Ladbrokes Cash in P., Ladbrokes Switch H.

FLYING AWARD (17g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Danehill). Winner at 2, A$115,525, VRC Anzac Day S., L, 2d MRC HDF McNeil S., Gr.3, Ladbrokes Back Yourself 2YO H.

Need New Friends (16f, More Than Ready, Clay Hero). 3 wins to 1300m to 2020-21, A$180,435, MRC Ladbrokes Switch H., 2d VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Robert Hunter H., Allan Wicks H., MVRC Adapt Australia H.

Causeway Girl (15f, Giant's Causeway, Luskin Star). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$329,800, VRC Furphy Ale Trophy, 2d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, Kensington S., L, MRC WJ Adam S., L, Mia Tiernan H., 3d MRC WJ Adams S., L, Glenn Wilkins H., Neds Same Race Multi H., MVRC Condare Court Tanderra H., 4th MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3.

Epic Girl (15f, Show a Heart, Air de France). 8 wins to 1300m to 2020-21, A$511,225, BRC Silk Laser Clinics H., GCTC Sky Racing Pink Ribbon Cup, BRC Eureka Stud H., Harrisons Menswear P., Christmas Movies H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC GH Mumm H., IPG Marketing Solutions H., BRC IPD Simpro & ACRS H., GCTC Aquis Pierata P., Ipswich TC Somerset Funerals P., 3d BRC Nudgee S., L, Astrojump Inflatables H., Mullins Lawyers H., 4th BRC Just Now H., L.

Malahide (15f, Charge Forward, Redoute's Choice). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m to 2020-21, A$257,525, Qld Tatt's RC Aquis Farm Crystal Slipper 2YO P., BRC Girls Day Out Raceday, Ipswich TC Ray White Ipswich H., TAB P., GCTC Pink Ribbon Cup P., 2d BRC Daybreak Lover P., L, Never Forgotten P.

Irish Songs (15g, Johar, Green Desert). 5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$433,480, Murrumbidgee TC Wagga Town Plate, ATC TAB Highway H., 3d VRC Straight Six H., L, ATC Agency Real Estate H., TAB Highway H.-3 times, Canterbury League Club H., XXXX H., Spring on Sale 2YO P.

Another Award (17f, Encosta de Lago, Umatilla). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m to 2021-22, A$231,900, SAJC Viddora H., John Macca Macdonald 50th H., 2d Murray Bridge RC Magic Millions 2YO P., SAJC Adelaide Galvanising H., Murray Bridge RC Wicks Estate Wines H., 3d SAJC Oaklands P., L, Furphy 2YO P., Murray Bridge RC Adelaide Galvanising H.

Golden Victory (15g, Domesday, Hurricane Sky). 4 wins at 1800m, 2d Macau Lisboa Challenge, L.

Ironedge (17g, Sebring, Dante's Fury). Winner at 1400m in 2020-21, 2d VRC Anzac Day S., L, MRC Tile Importer H.

Cordilla (16f, Fastnet Rock, Made of Gold). 5 wins to 1450m to 2020-21, A$233,335, VRC Rivette Series Final, MRC Catanach's Jewellers H., 2d MRC Ive Print H., 3d MRC Ladbrokes Switch H.

It's Me (16f, Celtic Swing, Nassipour). 4 wins to 1200m in 2020-21, A$816,700, ATC The Kosciuszko, TAB Highway H.-twice.

Ethical Dilemma (15g, Count Dubois, Del Sarto). 6 wins to 1400m to 2020-21, A$123,627, TTC Cub H., Devonport RC Carlton Draught H., 2d TTC Shane Yates Memorial H., Buckby Motors H., Ladies Day H., Cressy Crickey Club H., 3d Devonport RC White Wardrobe H.

Sausedge (15f, Rory's Jester, Godswalk). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$251,285, ATC Eden Brae Homes H., 2d ATC Ranvet H., 3d ATC Quincy Seltzer H., TAB Highway H.

Call Me Shamus (16g, Hard Spun, Quest for Fame). 5 wins from 1200m to 1950m to 2020-21, A$134,375, MVRC Daemco P., SAJC John Rix Memorial H., Peter Elberg Funerals H., Accolade Wines H., 3d SAJC Fleurieu Milk Company H.

Whipcracker Way (16g, Encosta de Lago, Desert Sun). 5 wins to 1200m to 2020-21, A$141,150, MRC Clanbrooke Racing H., 2d MRC Neds Filter Form H.


His sire sons include Soul Patch, etc.

SNITZEL (AUS)
B. 2002
GW 7 wins
f:1576 r:1266 w:974 SW:115
Redoute's Choice
B. 1996
GW 5 wins
f:1875 r:1524 w:1185 SW:179
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Shantha's Choice
B. 1992
Wnr 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:10 SW:5
Canny LadBletchingly7
Jesmond Lass14
Dancing ShowNijinsky8
Show Lady8
Snippets' Lass
B. 1993
SW 7 wins
f:6 r:6 w:6 SW:3
Snippets
B. 1984
GW 9 wins
f:828 r:739 w:602 SW:57
LunchtimeSilly Season1
Great Occasion7
Easy DateGrand Chaudiere19
Scampering20
Snow Finch
B. 1984
SW 2 wins
f:14 r:13 w:10 SW:2
Storm BirdNorthern Dancer2
South Ocean4
A RealgirlIn Reality21
Secret Verdict2
SUNSET EXPRESS (AUS)
Br. 1999
Wnr 5 wins
f:10 r:8 w:8 SW:1
Success Express
B. 1985
GW 4 wins
f:708 r:629 w:460 SW:32
Hold Your Peace
B. 1969
GW 11 wins
f:515 r:449 w:371 SW:44
Speak JohnPrince John14
Nuit de Folies1
Blue MoonEight Thirty11
Blue Grail12
Au Printemps
B. 1979
SW 7 wins
f:16 r:15 w:10 SW:4
Dancing ChampNijinsky8
Mrs. Peterkin4
LorgnetteHigh Hat2
Mlle. Lorette17
Finito Fling
Ch. 1992
Wnr 2 wins
f:6 r:5 w:4 SW:1
Luskin Star
Ch. 1974
GW 13 wins
f:876 r:750 w:512 SW:31
Kaoru StarStar Kingdom1
Kaoru31
PromisingIdomeneo2
Modern Touch2
From the Wood
Ch. 1985
GW 3 wins
f:7 r:7 w:7
Tap on WoodSallust2
Cat O'Mountaine14
AligoteNebbiolo19
Alexandra16

 

1st Dam

SUNSET EXPRESS, by Success Express. 5 wins to 1400m, STC PJ's First Floor Bars & Restaurants H., 3d STC Red Ransom at Vinery Stud H. Half-sister to CATACAOS - GHOZI (Sing.), Fimatino (dam of SHAQUERO). Dam of ten foals, eight to race, all winners, inc:-

SHAMUS AWARD (c. by Snitzel). Subject horse.

Tramonto (g. by Wandjina). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1100m, A$165,025, to 2021-22, BRC Cascade P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, GCTC Goldmarket H., L, BRC Gallopers Sports Club 2YO H., Raceatyourplace 2YO P., GCTC Birkbecks Jewellers H., 3d BRC Queensland Day P., L.

Double Dee (f. by Dubleo). 5 wins from 1000m to 1600m, A$153,585, MRC Browns Sawdust & Shavings H., 2d MVRC Pantry Packer H., SAJC Flight Centre H., MRC (Mornington) The Cove Hotel H., 3d VRC New Year H., MVRC 1print.com.au H., Ascend Sales H., MRC Superior Food Services H., MRC (Mornington) Gripple Hang-Fast H. Producer.

Marple Miss (f. by Not a Single Doubt). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$215,835, ATC TAB Place Multi H., Hyland Race Colours H., 2d Wyong RC Newcastle Provincial Championships Qualifier, 3d ATC St Johns Park Bowling Club H.

Sunset Coast (f. by Dubleo). 2 wins at 1100m, 1250m, STC Rydges Parramatta H., 2d AJC Cherrybrook H., STC Hyland Race Colours H., Melbourne Cup at Rosehill Gardens H., 3d AJC Paddington H. Dam of-

The Promise. 3 wins at 1500m, 1600m, A$130,865, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., 3d ATC City Tattersalls Club H., Vale Professor Hutchins H., Rosehill Bowling Club H., ICL Proturf H.

Eagle Hawk Star. Winner at 2 in 2020-21, 2d SAJC Mark Naley Tribute H.

Magic in the Mix (g. by Magic Albert). 4 wins to 1400m, 3d ATC Merrylands RSL Club H.

Brabinger (c. by Snitzel). 2 wins at 1200m in Aust.

Ragnor (g. by Snitzel). Winner at 1200m in Aust.

 

2nd Dam

FINITO FLING, by Luskin Star. 2 wins at 900m, 1250m, STC Rhodes H., 2d AJC Julia Ross Personnel 2YO H., STC Sans Souci 2YO H., 3d STC Chester 2YO H. Dam of 6 named foals, 5 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

CATACAOS - GHOZI (Sing.) (Catbird). 7 wins to 1400m, A$56,000, S$845,005, Singapore TC Stewards' Cup, L, Kranji Sprint, L, Open H., AJC Stroud Park H., Singapore TC Kranji C S., Class 3 H., 2d Singapore TC Committee's Prize, L, Kranji A S.-twice, Open H.-twice, Happiness S., 3d Singapore TC Kranji Mile, L, Patron's Bowl, L, Lion City Cup, L, Jumbo Jet Trophy, L, Kranji A S., 4th Singapore TC Krisflyer International Sprint, Gr.1, Garden City Trophy, L.

Fimatino. 2 wins-1 at 2-at 900m, 1000m in Aust. Dam of-

SHAQUERO (Shalaa). 3 wins at 2, A$1,403,075, in 2020-21, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 2d GCTC Gold Nugget H.

 

3rd Dam

FROM THE WOOD, by Tap on Wood. 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, Phoenix Park Concorde S., Gr.3, AJC Kia-Ora H., Leopardstown Smurfit Italia 2YO Fillies S., 3d Leopardstown Killavullan S., Gr.3. Dam of 7 named foals, all winners, inc:-

Perfect Sport. 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m, HK$3,169,415, HKJC Pak Tin H., On Ting H., Mai Po H., Sim Sha Tsui H.

Finito Fling. 2 wins. See above.

Lukita. Winner at 900m in Aust. Dam of-

Magita. 4 wins to 1250m, A$133,545, ATC Canterbury Park H., IEU Respect Teachers Cup. Dam of-

Brook Magic (Hinchinbrook). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$325,185, ATC Events by ATC H., Theraces H.-twice, 3d ATC June S., L.

 

4th Dam

ALIGOTE, by Nebbiolo. 2 wins at 7f, 1¼m, Phoenix Park Pacemaker Video H. Half-sister to AMBIZIOSO. Dam of 9 named foals, 6 to race, 4 winners, inc:-

FROM THE WOOD (Tap on Wood). 3 wins. See above.

Kate's Daisy. Unraced. Dam of-

Phoney Exchange. 3 wins to 6½f, US$79,510, Charles Town Country Road S. Dam of-

MIDNIGHTLOWDOWN (Stormin' Lyon). 8 wins to 6f, US$226,221, Zia Park New Mexico Classic Cup Championship S. (c&g), L, Albuquerque Casey Darnell Pony Express S., L.

SNITZEL 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,031,550, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, AJC Challenge S., Gr.2, Up & Coming S., Gr.3, STC Skyline S., Gr.3, AJC Breeders' P., L, BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L, Wyong RC Strawberry Hill Slipper S., 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, 3d AJC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic S., RL, 4th AJC All-Aged S., Gr.1, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1. He entered stud in Aust. in 2006. Champion Sire in Australia in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, second in 2013-14. Leading Aust. Sire of 2YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18, 2019-20. Leading Aust. Sire (worldwide earnings) in 2017-18, 2018-19. Leading Aust. Sire of 3YOs in 2016-17, 2017-18. Leading Aust. Sire by Winners 2016-17, 2017-18. Sire of 1266 progeny to race, 971 winners (76.0%), earnings of over $181 million, 115 stakes winners, 97 stakes placegetters, inc.




TRAPEZE ARTIST (14c, Domesday, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2017-18.7 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$5,568,750, ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Golden Rose S., Gr.1, All Aged S., Gr.1, 1400m-in track record time, Canterbury S., Gr.1, 1300m-in track record time, Expressway S., Gr.2, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, 2d ATC The Everest, 3d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Theo Marks S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Hobartville S., Gr.2, Stan Fox S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2.

REDZEL (12g, Rubiton, Millionaire). Champion Sprinter & Older Horse in Australia in 2017-18.15 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$16,444,000, VRC Darley Classic, Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, Shorts H., Gr.2, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, MRC Heath S., Gr.3, NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3-3 times, VRC Mumm S., L, ATC Fireball S., L, The Everest-twice, July Sprint H., Tab.com.au 2YO H., 2d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1-twice, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2-3 times, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Spark of Life H., Hyland Race Colours H., 3d ATC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Shorts H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

RUSSIAN REVOLUTION (13c, Stravinsky, Miswaki). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,284,225, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, ATC Can Assist Volunteers 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 4th VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Doomben Ten Thousand S., Gr.1.

SHAMUS AWARD (10c, Success Express, Luskin Star). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2013-14.2 wins at 1600m, 2050m, A$2,473,500, MVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, Mitchell McKenzie S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, CF Orr S., Gr.1, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis Banner 2YO S., RL, MRC Chairman's S., L.

HOT SNITZEL (08g, Blushing Groom, Balidar). 8 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,334,850, BRC BTC Cup, Gr.1, ATC Royal Sovereign S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Sebring S., Gr.3, Brian Crowley S., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, STC Rosehill Gardens Events Centre 2YO H., 2d BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Skyline S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, Kevin Heffernan S., L, 3d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Star Kingdom S., Gr.3, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L.

SWEET IDEA (10f, Timber Country, First Norman). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$2,415,350, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 3YO S., ATC TAB Sprint 2YO P., 2d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MRC Memsie S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, ATC Lidoran Group 2YO P., 3d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1.

SNITZERLAND (09f, Fraar, Zephyr Bay). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$1,974,500, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, Danehill S., Gr.2, ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, MRC (Mornington) Inglis Premier 2YO S., MRC Blue Sapphire S., 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Galaxy H., Gr.1, Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Dilmah Earl Grey S., L, Ottawa S., L, 3d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

SIZZLING (09c, General Nediym, Alzao). 7 wins-5 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$1,332,375, BRC TJ Smith S., Gr.1, Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, Gold Edition P., L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, BRC Tyquin Speech & Reading 2YO H., 2d BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3, Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Phelan Ready S., L, 3d ATC Expressway S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Bill Ritchie H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

WILD RULER (17c, Daaher, Indian Charlie). 6 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m to 2021-22, A$2,618,125, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Roman Consul S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, RL, Heritage S., L, Fireball S., L, 2d ATC Concorde S., Gr.3, Cellarbrations 2YO H., 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2.

I AM EXCITED (14f, General Nediym, Nashwan). 7 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$1,231,075, ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, ATC Darby Munro S., L, Fireball S., L, Spark of Life H., All Too Hard at Vinery 2YO P., 2d VRC Kennedy P., Gr.3, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, 4th BRC Moreton Cup, Gr.2, MRC How Now S., Gr.3.

SWORD OF STATE (18c, Encosta de Lago, Danzero). 4 wins at 2 in 2020-21, NZ$174,400, A$10,850, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Lowe Schollum Jones 2YO S., 3d ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2.

IN THE CONGO (18c, Var, Qui Danzig). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1400m to 2021-22, A$808,075, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, San Domenico S., Gr.3, Heineken 2YO H., 2d ATC Run to the Rose, Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, Fujitsu General 2YO H.

ESTIJAAB (15f, Charge Forward, Match Winner). Champion 2YO in Australia in 2017-18.3 wins at 2, A$2,540,825, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Reisling S., Gr.2, Australian Fire Hose 2YO P., 2d ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Inglis 3YO Sprint.

SUMMER PASSAGE (14g, Encosta de Lago, Lure). Top Male on The 2016-17 NZ 2YO Free H.3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m to 2020-21, NZ$183,100, A$232,500, ARC Diamond S., Gr.1, Matamata RC Slipper S., L, Comag H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, Counties Bowl, L, Counties RC Haunui Farm 2YO S.

WANDJINA (11c, Last Tycoon, Lunchtime). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, £7,088, A$638,800, VRC Australian Guineas, Gr.1, CS Hayes S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., 2d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, San Domenico S., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, ATC Lonhro P., L.

HEAVENLY BLUE (13c, El Prado, Theatrical). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1400m to 1800m, R1,822,000, Turffontein South African Classic, Gr.1, Lad Brokers Juvenile P., 2d Turffontein Dingaans H., Gr.2, Graham Beck S., Gr.3, 3d Turffontein South African Derby, Gr.1, Gauteng Guineas, Gr.2.

YEARNING (18f, Ekraar, Postponed). 2 wins at 1400m, 1600m in 2021-22, A$728,100, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 2d VRC Edward Manifold S., Gr.2, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P.

INVADER (14c, Encosta de Lago, Clay Hero). Co-champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2016-17.2 wins at 2, A$968,375, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Chris Toogood 2YO H., 2d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, TAB 2YO P., 4th ATC Breeders' P., L.

AWAY GAME (17f, Elusive Quality, Sir Tristram). Champion 2YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.5 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, A$3,369,200, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Widden S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, BRC Gold Edition P., L, MRC Regal Roller H., L, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, BRC Hinkler H., L, 4th MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Merson Cooper S., L.

SPLINTEX (16c, O'Reilly, Centaine). 7 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m to 2021-22, A$1,122,150, ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, Southern Cross Turf 2YO H., Able Doors Spark of Life H., Theraces 2YO H., Bushfire Appeal H., 3d Gosford Guineas, L, ATC Easter Monday 2YO H., CES H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, ATC Show County H., Gr.3.

SPILL THE BEANS (12c, Falbrav, Ahonoora). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$560,700, BRC QTC Cup, Gr.2, ATC Eskimo Prince S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Australian Jewellery Liquidators 2YO P., 2d Scone RC Inglis 3YO Guineas, L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 3d VRC Schweppes Flemingtonfling S., 4th ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2.

FRENCH EMOTION (11f, Woodman, Copper Kingdom). 8 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$886,390, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff-twice, MVRC TBV Newmarket Grandwest H., MRC Premier Signs H.-twice, Le Pine Funerals H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, MVRC Sunline S., Gr.2, VRC Melbourne Cup Tour Trophy, MRC VOBIS Gold Distaff, ATC Cellarbrations H., Schweppes P., MRC Foundation H., Ladbrokes Bet Better H.

SNITTY KITTY (13f, Tale of the Cat, Zeditave). 6 wins to 1100m, A$566,685, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, BRC Lightning H., L, MRC Changing Places Real Estate H., Italktravel P., 2d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, WJ Adams H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, MRC Geoff Murphy H., 3d MRC Blue Star Group H., 4th ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3.

THRONUM (13c, Five Star Day, Danzig). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1200m, A$441,750, MVRC Australia S., Gr.2, ATC Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Martin King 70th Birthday 2YO H., 3d ATC Up & Coming S., Gr.3, MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

FOUR MOVES AHEAD (18f, Mr. Greeley, Anabaa). 3 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2021-22, A$547,700, ATC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Schweppes 2YO H., 3d ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

MENARI (14c, General Nediym, Whiskey Road). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$619,050, ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Rosebud H., L, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

SHOWTIME (14c, Timber Country, First Norman). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$624,230, MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2, MRC PB Lawrence S., Gr.2, 2d ATC Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Expressway S., Gr.2, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, ATC Capital Bluestone Kirkham 2YO P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 3d ATC All Aged S., Gr.1, MRC Futurity S., Gr.1, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3.

TIME FOR WAR (11c, Zabeel, Mukaddamah). 3 wins at 2, A$470,950, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, ATC CFMEU Mining & Energy 2YO P., 2d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, ATC Brian Crowley S., L, SCTC Glasshouse H., L, 4th ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1.

FLYING SNITZEL (09f, Hula Town, The Expatriate). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, A$340,950, VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 3d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, Inglis Nursery, 4th ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

FARSON (13g, Gallo di Ferro, Damister). 5 wins from 1200m to 1800m, A$219,005, M$326,375, MRC Autumn Classic, Gr.2, Moorookyle Park Thoroughbred Stud H., MVRC Simpson Construction H., 3d MVRC Alister Clark S., Gr.2.

CHANCE BYE (07f, Red Ransom, Lyphard). 3 wins at 2, A$542,950, STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Racing NSW Inglis Nursery S., STC Inglis 2YO Classic, 3d AJC Silver Shadow S., Gr.3, 4th MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3.

LETZBEGLAM (17f, Forestry, Batonnier). 2 wins at 2, A$178,950, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, 4th MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, VRC Cap d'Antibes S., L.

TANGLED (14g, Shinko King, Gleam Machine). 2 wins at 2, A$688,150, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Volvo Commercial Vehicles 2YO H., 2d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Frank Packer P., Gr.3, MRC Caulfield Classic, Gr.3, 3d ATC Australian Derby, Gr.1, Carrington S., L, 4th BRC Chairman's H., Gr.3, ATC Dulcify H., L.

PERIGNON (12f, Narita Brian, Rubiton). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, A$382,250, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, TAB Rewards 2YO P., 2d ATC Magic Night S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Birthday Card S., Gr.3, 4th Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL.

SALADE (08c, Beautiful Crown, Bletchingly). Winner at 2, A$173,200, ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, 2d Illawarra TC AJ Lillye Memorial H.

AMORINO (09g, Marauding, Storm Bird). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1500m, A$776,900, VRC TAB Rewards S., Gr.3, March S., L, MRC Anniversary Vase, L, WATC Grandstand Cup, L, Cyril Flower S., L, Bunbury S., L, ATC City Tattersalls 2YO P., Summer Super Saver Ticket 2YO H., WATC Magic Millions Raceday H., 2d Pinjarra Classic, L, WATC Golden Group H., 3d VRC Lawn H., WATC Silks H., 4th ATC Todman S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gosford Guineas, L.

EXHILARATES (16f, More Than Ready, Secret Savings). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$2,402,800, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, VRC MSS Security Sprint H., L, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, GCTC Follow at Aquisfarm on Facebook 2YO H., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, Wyong Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, GCTC Snippets P., 3d Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3.

DANCES ON STARS (09g, Last Tycoon, Sir Tristram). 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$768,710, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Carrington S., L, GCTC Prime Minister's Cup, L, ATC Blackwoods Galmet H., SAJC Greg Venn's Significant Birthday H., Oakbank RC Harcourts Adelaide Hills H., 2d BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Canterbury Classic, L, SAJC CS Hayes Memorial Cup, L, GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, L, Gosford RC Takeover Target S., L, ATC Harvey Norman 2YO H., SAJC James Boag's Premium H., Eckermann Conveyancers H., AAMI H., Gawler & Barossa JC Terrace Function Centre H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Champagne Classic, Gr.2, GCTC Victory S., Gr.2, MRC TS Carlyon Cup, Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Mount Franklin H., SAJC Hughes Limousines H., Adelaide Festival Raceday H., John Castleman Retirement H., 4th ATC Sebring S., Gr.3, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's 150th Anniversary S., Gr.3, BRC Sprint H., Gr.3, VRC Chester Manifold S., L, Canberra RC National Sprint H., L.

MALAVIO (08g, Dehere, Zoffany). 9 wins-1 at 2-to 1500m, A$504,780, ATC Tramway S., Gr.3, Festival S., L, Civic S., L, Tooheys New Twin Willows H., 2d ATC Michael Hansell Signs H., MC Conners Racing H., 3d ATC Ajax S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Liverpool City Cup, Gr.3, Doncaster Mile Prelude, Gr.3, Show County H., Gr.3, Hawkesbury Gold Cup, Gr.3.

TAIKOMOCHI (13g, Fusaichi Pegasus, Deputy Minister). 7 wins from 1400m to 2400m to 2020-21, A$619,050, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Kingston Town S., Gr.3, Australia Day Cup, L, Premier's Cup Prelude H., 2d TTC Launceston Cup, Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, January Cup, L, Canberra Cup, L, ATC Press Statement at Vinery H., 3d ATC Summer Cup, Gr.3, Winter Challenge H., L, Hawkesbury RC Ladies Day Cup, L, 4th ATC Japan Racing Association P., Gr.3, Premier's Cup, Gr.3, TRC Hobart Cup, Gr.3, ATC Cup, L.

PETROL POWER (10g, Charnwood Forest, Alydar). 6 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$541,107, WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic, Gr.3, Placid Ark S., L, Supremacy S., L, Westspeed Initial 2YO P., Myer Fashion H., Tabtouch H., 2d WATC Belgravia S., L, Fairetha S., L, Perth S., L, Hyperno, Kingston Rule & Let's Elope H., Magicmillions.com.au H., Tabtouch Sprint H., 3d WATC Magic Millions Perth 2YO Classic, RL, Mitavite H., Minearc Systems H., Emirates Melbourne Cup Tour H.

YOUNG MAN POWER (12c, Sunday Silence, Nureyev). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1600m, 220,627,000¥, Tokyo Fuji S., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Hanshin Arlington Cup, Gr.3, Tokyo Tamagawa S., 2d Niigata Tanigawadake S., L, Fukushima Mimpo Hai, L, 3d Kyoto Yomiuri Milers Cup, Gr.2, Nakayama Keisei Hai Autumn H., Gr.3, Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3, Nakayama Junior Cup, 4th Niigata Sekiya Kinen, Gr.3-twice.

PERAST (14c, Zabeel, Success Express). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1400m, A$478,166, MRC Caulfield Guineas Prelude, Gr.3, BRC Fred Best Classic, Gr.3, Queensland Day P., L, 3d ATC Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, VRC Chatham S., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Inglis 2YO Premier, RL.

IRITHEA (13f, French Deputy, Sadler's Wells). 8 wins to 1400m, A$948,915, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3, ATC Tipping Competition H., Owners Benefits Card H., Dooleys H., Theraces H., 2d ATC Sapphire S., Gr.2, Aspiration H., Gr.3, Gosford RC Belle of the Turf H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Tab.com.au H., Ranvet H., 3d Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Bisley Workwear H., Summer Hospitality H., 4th BRC Kingsford-Smith Cup, Gr.1, ATC Millie Fox S., Gr.2, Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3.

SYLVIA'S MOTHER (15f, Bel Esprit, At Talaq). 7 wins to 1400m, A$455,230, VRC Frances Tressady S., Gr.3, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, VRC ATA Trainers’ Trust H., ATC Membership H., Australian Turf Club H., 3d MRC WW Cockram S., Gr.3, ATC TAB H.

ARBEITSAM (13g, Red Ransom, Palace Music). 7 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$1,129,600, ATC Neville Sellwood S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L, ATC Premier's Cup Prelude H., Sydney Spring Carnival on Sale P., Theraces H., TAB Rewards H., 2d GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, ATC Pro Rata Membership H.-twice, 3d ATC Doncaster H., Gr.1, Theraces P., Membership H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, ATC Craven P., Gr.3.

SPRIGHTLY LASS (13f, Gold Fever, Rory's Jester). 6 wins to 1100m, A$321,390, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Bel Esprit S., L, MVRC Ladbrokes 55 Second Challenge H., Excellence in Baking H., 2d ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Sheen Group H.

SWEET REDEMPTION (12f, Red Ransom, Danzero). 6 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$401,810, ATC Festival S., Gr.3, Toy Show H., Gr.3, TAB Rewards 2YO H., TAB Rewards H., McGrath Estate Agents Qld H., 2d MRC Summoned S., Gr.3, TTC Tasmanian Oaks, L, Goulburn City Cup, ATC TAB Place Multi 2YO H., Legea Xmas Party H., 3d MVRC Alexandra S., Gr.3, BRC Brisbane H., L, ATC Cafe Culture Insitu H.

LUBITON (13f, Zabeel, Sea Road). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$367,150, MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, ATC Ranvet H., TAB H., 2d Illawarra TC Arrowfield Classic, Gr.3, ATC Star Mile H., Sydney Rowing Club H., McGrath Estate Agents ACT H., 3d ATC Ascend Sales Trophies H., 4th ATC Shannon S., Gr.2.

MACROURA (17f, Zabeel, Morcon). 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m to 2020-21, A$306,590, MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Cellarbrations 2YO H., 3d ATC Rendr Delivery Sprint H., VRC Legends Trophy H., Illawarra TC Traffic Logistics H.

ODYSSEY MOON (12c, Arch, Drone). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1300m, A$723,275, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, ATC Inglis Nursery, RL, VRC Midwest Bellarine H., MRC Ladbrokes Cash in H., 2d ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Skyline S., Gr.2, Carbine Club S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Pago Pago S., Gr.2, VRC AR Creswick Series Final, L, Straight Six H., L, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, Bendigo Guineas, L, 4th MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 2YO Classic, RL.

RELOADED (16g, Tayasu Tsuyoshi, Bite the Bullet). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1800m to 2020-21, A$605,250, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, Members' H., L, ATC Battle of Amiens 2YO P., 2d ATC Hobartville S., Gr.2, BRC Tails S., L, ATC Supporterhub 2YO H., 3d ATC Rosehill Guineas, Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins P., Gr.1, ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Shannon S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1.

JUKEBOX (14c, Rory's Jester, Umatilla). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$356,400, MRC Vain S., Gr.3, Inglis 2YO Premier, RL, 2d VRC Danehill S., Gr.2, MRC Blue Sapphire S., Gr.3, 3d MRC Sir John Monash S., Gr.3.

OAKLEIGH GIRL (11f, Mr. Greeley, Century). 2 wins at 2, A$828,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, BRC Calaway Gal S., L, 2d GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, 4th BRC BJ McLachlan S., Gr.3.

SURE KNEE (15f, Encosta de Lago, Belong to Me). 7 wins from 1300m to 1700m, A$531,940, BRC Sapphire S., Gr.3, VRC Macedon & Goldfields H., TAB Trophy H., ATC Derby Day on Sale H., TAB Rewards H., Theraces H., MRC Mary Bell H., 2d VRC Rivette Series Final H., MRC Jack Elliot H., VRC So You Think Hall of Fame H., ATC Schweppes H., 3d MVRC Ace Seating H.

ELLE LOU (11f, Snippets, Famous Star). 7 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$516,750, ATC Aspiration H., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions P., ATC Happy 80th Brithday Stan King H., JBS Australia H., Pluck at Vinery H., Providence H., 2d ATC Ladbrokes.com.au H., Heritage Society Anniversary H., TAB Rewards H., 3d ATC Toy Show H., Gr.3, BRC Lord Mayor's Cup, Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, Eric Kime H., 4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Rowley Mile H., L.

VULPINE (16f, Elusive Quality, Lion Hunter). 5 wins to 1200m to 2020-21, A$276,140, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, ANZ Bloodstock News H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d ATC Southern Cross Group H., Chandon H., 3d ATC De Bortoli Wines H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.

SAFIN (14g, Starcraft, Anabaa). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$516,075, ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, MVRC William Hill 2YO P., ATC Shoot Out Mile H., MVRC Sporting Globe After Last P., 2d VRC Emirates Airline H., L, BRC Gallopers Sports Club H., Ipswich TC Channel Seven H., 3d VRC CS Hayes S., Gr.3, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Eclipse S., Gr.3, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, MVRC Valley Pearl, L, MRC Jockey Celebration Day H., Pakenham RC David Bourke Memorial H.

DIDDUMS (13f, Rahy, Red Ransom). 4 wins to 1200m, A$215,380, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H.-twice, 2d ATC Casino Prince at Vinery H., Myboycharlie at Vinery H.

GENERATION (18c, Turffontein, Rubiton). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1050m, 1200m to 2021-22, A$250,475, MVRC Red Anchor S., Gr.3, MRC Lamaro's South Melbourne 2YO H., SAJC Adelaide Galvanising 2YO H., 3d MRC Vain S., Gr.3, MVRC Inglis 2022 Yearling Sales P.

His sire sons include Shamus Award (16), Time for War, Wandjina, Spill the Beans, Sizzling, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2014


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
15/169575572005 (3)10 (7)8,685,114
16/179067501455 (4)8 (7)10,602,090
17/18976839815 (4)8 (7)4,476,967
18/19117216711393,420
Totals39923115243316 (11)27 (21)24,157,591

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
2772310241114,442
31921062319510 (8)12 (10)47,511
415985162147 (5)14 (11)87,568

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts11783132337 (4)13 (9)124,244
Fillies11469152009 (7)14 (12)84,395

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m1072713351113,576
1001 - 1200m19680231384 (2)5 (3)32,265
1201 - 1400m18387221543 (2)3 (2)26,750
1401 - 1600m1264716673 (3)5 (5)30,283
1601 - 1800m56137192216,424
1801 - 2000m2682114 (4)5 (5)65,722
2001 - 2200m163132 (2)2 (2)37,582
2201 - 2400m83132 (2)2 (2)480,519
> 2400m52032 (2)2 (2)119,225

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
18/19 (296)2090001,798
19/20 (238)3171006,526
20/21 (318)104000743
21/22 (245)102000232
Totals31221009,299

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/18 (355)22646700257,555
18/19 (63)7837358673(2)3(2)2,929,180
19/20 (34)119677621274(2)4(2)5,189,321
20/21 (13)17189107415710(8)15(13)9,246,035
21/22 (2)10323280303(2)5(4)5,626,800
Totals216141252038816(11)27(21)23,248,891

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20172020003,000
201850191863800986,821
2019110616181155(4)5(4)4,730,398
2020161759101355(3)8(5)7,234,206
20211818610231459(7)14(12)11,203,166
Totals231152273943316(11)27(21)24,157,591

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia216141252038816(11)27(21)23,248,891
Hong Kong4320300390,626
Singapore4359800371,450
Macau1124400129,224
New Zealand31221009,299
South Africa1161008,101
Philippines338828000
Totals231152273943316(11)27(21)24,157,591

VIDEOS

GALLERY

PROGENY GALLERY