NOSTRADAMUS – The Brilliant, Dual Group winning sprinter by Medaglia D’Oro

Sire: Medaglia d’Oro
Dam: Leone Chiara
Dam Sire: Lion Hunter

Service fee: $5,500 inc GST
(Payment On Live Foal)

Download Brochure
Matings Analysis
G1 Stallion Match

Clairvoyance’s 101.5 WFA Rating makes her just the 3rd horse in 5 years in WA to break the 100 rating mark within her first 5 starts. The other two were Perfect Reflection and Arcadia Queen.

Daniel O’Sullivan regarding Nostradamus filly CLAIRVOYANCE.

Rounding out the Rosemont roster for 2021 is the emerging NOSTRADAMUS and the proven champ, STARCRAFT. NOSTRADAMUS is of course represented by the incredibly exciting 3yo filly CLAIRVOYANCE who has been described as a ‘Group 1 filly’ by leading form analysts such as Daniel O’Sullivan.

Nostradamus is proving a solid ‘upgrader’ of mares and has been represented by four impressive winners in the month of April including the stakes bound Way To Go Paula & Tinker McPhee who is already a multiple Group performer. A good looking, sharp, Group winning sprinter by Medaglia D’Oro, Nostradamus continues to fly ‘under the radar’ and appeals as an ideal ‘breed to race’ sire given his value.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
231--A$74,750
31021-A$228,450
4711-A$100,930
Totals:2042-A$404,130
At 2 : VRC Nursery P. (1100m), 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3 (1100m)
At 3 : Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3 (1200m beating Time for War and Traveston Girl), ATC (Rosehill) San Domenico S., Gr.3 (1100m beating Washington Heights and Law), 2d ATC (Randwick) Roman Consul S., Gr.2 (1200m to Brazen Beau and beating Delectation)
At 4 : SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3 (1100m beating I Am Gypsy and Runway Star), 4th SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3 (1100m)

NOSTRADAMUS 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$404,130, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Nursery P., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Hotel Beach House H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2016. Sire of 39 progeny to race, 17 winners (43.0%), earnings of over $1.0 million, 2 stakes placegetters, inc.




Tinker McPhee (17f, Fastnet Rock, Red Ransom). Winner at 1200m in 2020-21, 3d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.2, 4th New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1.

Way to Go Paula (17f, Octagonal, Bubble Gum Fellow). 2 wins at 1200m in 2020-21, A$98,010, 2d SAJC HC Nitschke S., L.

Clairvoyance (17f, Perugino, Zephyr Bay). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$389,760, WATC Crown Perth 3YO Classic, Marjorie Charleson Classic, Vale Harvey Crossman P., Long Leaf at Rangeview Stud P., Peninsula Dining Room 2YO P., 2d WATC Amelia Park Lodge H.

Naleigh (17f, Bel Esprit, Rory's Jester). Winner at 1050m in 2020-21, SAJC Fleurieu Milk Company P., 2d Gawler & Barossa JC GJ Civil H., 3d SAJC Terry Howe Printing P.

In the Boat (17g, Snitzel, Zabeel). Winner at 1200m in 2020-21, 3d WATC Glenroy Chaff P.

Amancaya (17f, West Quest, Northern Chateau). Winner at 1200m in 2020-21, TRC Ladbrokes Switch P., 2d TTC Magic Millions 3YO Classic.

Seeress (17f, Snippets, Effervescing). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1400m to 2020-21.

Reynaire (18c, Exceed and Excel, Rory's Jester). Winner at 2 in 2020-21.

Look to the Future (17g, Anabaa, Century). Winner at 1350m in 2020-21, 2d TRC Ladbrokes Backs Tas Trainers 2YO P., 3d TRC Cessiah Alice Millinery P.

Nostradam Man (17g, Akhadan, New Regent). Winner at 1100m in 2020-21.

Timely Manner (17g, Encosta de Lago, Spectrum). Winner at 1600m in 2020-21.

Jackpot Legend (17g, Not a Single Doubt, Secret Savings). Winner at 1100m in 2020-21.

Lampus (17f, Fusaichi Pegasus, Gilded Time). Winner at 1200m in 2020-21.

Brooklyn Heat (17f, Pivotal, Most Welcome). Winner at 1000m in 2020-21.

Read My Future (17g, Starcraft, Woodman). Winner at 1200m in 2020-21.

Fleet Dreams (17g, Lonhro, Palace Music). Winner at 1100m in 2020-21.

Tax Free Prophet (17g, Commands, Blazing Sword). Winner at 1000m in 2020-21.

Johnny Thunder (17g, Invincible Spirit, Snippets). Placed at 2 & 3 to 2020-21.

Foresight (17g, Seeking the Gold, Seattle Slew). Placed at 2.

Famus Fella (17g, Magic Albert, Seattle Dancer). Placed at 3 in 2020-21, 2d Rockhampton JC Tropical Pool Maintenance H., 3d Rockhampton JC TAB H.

Astro Ruby (17f, Red Ransom, Kings Island). Placed at 3 in 2020-21.

Hayyu (17f, Al Samer, Commands). Placed at 3 in 2020-21.

Big Friday (17g, Royal Academy, Favorite Trick). Placed at 3 in 2020-21.

Saw That Coming (17g, Encosta de Lago, Dancing Dissident). Placed at 3 in 2020-21.

Flying Nostra (17f, Bernardini, Williamstown). Placed at 3 in 2020-21.

Mark's Line (17g, Domesday, Royal Academy). Placed in 2021-22.

MEDAGLIA D'ORO (USA)
Blk. or Br 1999
GW 8 wins
f:2006 r:1559 w:1021 SW:154
El Prado
Gr. 1989
GW 4 wins
f:983 r:810 w:604 SW:83
Sadler's Wells
B. 1981
GW 6 wins
f:2140 r:1678 w:1082 SW:291
Northern DancerNearctic14
Natalma2
Fairy BridgeBold Reason19
Special5
Lady Capulet
Gr. 1974
GW 1 win
f:13 r:10 w:4 SW:2
Sir IvorSir Gaylord2
Attica8
Cap and BellsTom Fool3
Ghazni1
Cappucino Bay
B. 1989
SW 5 wins
f:9 r:7 w:5 SW:2
Bailjumper
B. 1974
GW 5 wins
f:404 r:333 w:224 SW:16
DamascusSword Dancer1
Kerala8
Court CircuitRoyal Vale9
Cycle13
Dubbed In
Ch. 1973
Wnr 6 wins
f:7 r:5 w:3 SW:2
Silent ScreenPrince John14
Prayer Bell9
Society SingerRestless Wind5
Social Position9
LEONE CHIARA (AUS)
Ch. 1999
GW 7 wins
f:11 r:10 w:8 SW:3
Lion Hunter
Gr. 1992
SP 3 wins
f:606 r:529 w:380 SW:17
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Pure of Heart
Gr. 1978
GW 5 wins
f:11 r:10 w:8
GodswalkDancer's Image4
Kate's Intent2
Audrey JoanDoutelle2
Zoom10
Chiara
B. 1994
Wnr 1 win
f:16 r:13 w:11 SW:4
Last Tycoon
B. 1983
GW 8 wins
f:1591 r:1345 w:924 SW:80
Try My BestNorthern Dancer2
Sex Appeal8
Mill PrincessMill Reef22
Irish Lass8
Etoile d'Or
Ch. 1983
GW 9 wins
f:6 r:6 w:3
Diplomatic StarDiplomat Way22
Ritmar22
MarchwillBattle-Waggon3
Ribolita13

 

1st Dam

LEONE CHIARA, by Lion Hunter. 7 wins at 1000m, 1100m, A$349,050, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, WH Wylie H., L, VRC Canon Sprint H., Mitty's Sprint H., Sally Malay Sprint H., MRC TROA Sport 927 H., Holmesglen H., 2d SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, VRC Century S., L, MRC Michael Casper H. Sister to CHINCHILLA ROSE, FEROCITY, half-sister to CHIARAMONTE, High Roller, Lumina (dam of POHUTUKAWA). Dam of eleven foals, ten to race, eight winners, inc:-

STAR WITNESS (c. by Starcraft). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2010-11. 4 wins-3 at 2-to 1200m, £107,640, A$1,202,200, VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, VRC Talindert S., L, MVRC Tatts Group 2YO P., 2d VRC Patinack Classic, Gr.1, Royal Ascot King's Stand S., Gr.1, 3d Royal Ascot Golden Jubilee S., Gr.1, MRC Vain S., L, Manfred S., L, 4th MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2. Sire.

NOSTRADAMUS (c. by Medaglia d'Oro). Subject horse.

EMBRACER (g. by Sebring). 6 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$341,950, to 2020-21, Hawkesbury RC Gold Rush H., L, ATC Ranvet H., Bill Waterhouse H., CRT NSW Drought Buster H., Ribchester at Darley H., Events by ATC P., 2d ATC CES H., Events by ATC P., 3d ATC De Bortoli Wines H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.

Lady Lupino (f. by Sebring). 2 wins at 2, A$151,200, MRC Clanbrooke Racing 2YO H., MVRC Opus Group 2YO P., 2d MRC Angus Armanasco S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th MRC Autumn S., Gr.2.

Elusive Leone (f. by Elusive Quality). Winner at 1100m, 3d MRC Dream Thoroughbreds H. Dam of-

VULPINE (Snitzel). 5 wins to 1200m, A$242,640, to 2020-21, ATC Wenona Girl H., Gr.3, ANZ Bloodstock News H., Bowermans Furniture H., 2d ATC Chandon H., 3d ATC De Bortoli Wines H., ANZ Bloodstock News H.

 

2nd Dam

CHIARA, by Last Tycoon. Winner at 2 in Aust. Dam of 16 foals, 13 to race, 11 winners, inc:-

CHINCHILLA ROSE (Lion Hunter). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$608,200, AJC Surround S., Gr.2, QTC Cup, Gr.2, AJC Sweet Embrace S., Gr.3, QTC Dane Ripper S., Gr.3, BTC Lions.com.au 2YO H., 2d BTC Glenlogan Park S., L, QTC Rosemount Diamond P., 3d MRC Quezette S., L, 4th STC Queen of the Turf S., Gr.1, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, STC Canterbury S., Gr.2, VRC Danehill S., Gr.3, STC Millie Fox S., Gr.3, BTC Vo Rogue P., L. Dam of-

Rendition (Pierro). Placed at 2 & 3, 2d ARC 100% Appliances 2YO H., 3d ARC Champagne S., L, 3YO Salver, L.

FEROCITY (Lion Hunter). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$656,500, VRC Ascot Vale S., Gr.2, SAJC Magic Millions Adelaide 2YO Classic S., VRC Festive Season 2YO P., 2d VRC Australian Cup Carnival S., L, 3d VRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Talindert S., L, Poseidon S., L, 4th VRC Rory's Jester P., Gr.3. Sire.

LEONE CHIARA (Lion Hunter). 7 wins. See above.

CHIARAMONTE (Redoute's Choice). 5 wins to 1200m, A$248,990, ATC Darby Munro S., L, Canterbury Park H., Australian Turf Club H., Sydney Markets Limited H., 2d MRC Heath S., Gr.3, ATC Australian Turf Club H., VRC Robert Eldridge & Lesley Millson H., 3d MRC Testa Rossa S., L.

High Roller (Thunder Gulch). 5 wins to 1400m in Macau, 3d Macau Guineas, L.

Lumina. Winner at 1200m, 2d AJC Canley Heights H. Dam of-

POHUTUKAWA (Medaglia d'Oro). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$562,775, Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, VRC Jim Beam Black S., L, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Guy Walter S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2.

 

3rd Dam

ETOILE D'OR, by Diplomatic Star. 9 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, NZ$119,880, A$200, Manawatu RC Eulogy S., Gr.3, Wellington S., Gr.3, Waikato RC P&M Plaza Purse H., L, Feilding JC Ratanui Bacon H., Rangitikei RC Mr Illusion Sprint H., HBJC Apprentice School H., Nursery H., 2d ARC Ladies Mile, Gr.3, 3d New Zealand Oaks, Gr.1, ARC Royal S., Gr.2, WRC Cuddle S.H., Gr.3, Rotorua S., L, Waipa RC Galilee S., L. Dam of 6 foals, all raced, 3 winners, inc:-

Sir Donald. 12 wins from 1400m to 2350m, A$135,380, WATC Fruit 'n' Veg H., Swan Draught Geraldton Cup, Rocky Bay Raceday H., TRC Hydro H., 2d WATC Burswood Theatre H.

MEDAGLIA D'ORO 8 wins from 6f to 1¼m, US$4,554,720, 4,416,000Dhs, Saratoga Travers S., Gr.1, Whitney H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Strub S., Gr.2, San Felipe S., Gr.2, Oaklawn H., Gr.2, 2d Belmont Belmont S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1-twice, Nad al Sheba Dubai World Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.1, 4th Churchill Downs Kentucky Derby, Gr.1. He entered stud in USA in 2005. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Champion Sire in Hong Kong in 2020-21. Second on USA/Can. Sire List in 2015. Sire of 1559 progeny to race, 1015 winners (65.0%), earnings of over $207 million, 154 stakes winners, 106 stakes placegetters, inc.




SONGBIRD (13f, West Acre, Deputy Minister). Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Int.). Equal Leading 3YO Filly on the 2016 WTR (Mile). Champion 2YO Filly & 3YO Filly in USA in 2015 & 2016.13 wins-4 at 2-from 6f to 1¼m, US$4,692,000, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies, Gr.1, Belmont Ogden Phipps S., Gr.1, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Santa Anita Chandelier S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Oaks, Gr.1, Del Mar Debutante S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1, Delaware H., Gr.1, Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.2, Summertime Oaks, Gr.2, Santa Ysabel S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Distaff, Gr.1.

RACHEL ALEXANDRA (06f, Roar, Cure the Blues). Horse of the Year in USA in 2009. Champion 3YO Filly in USA in 2009.13 wins-3 at 2-from 5f to 9½f, US$3,506,730, Pimlico Preakness S., Gr.1, Saratoga Woodward S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Mother Goose S., Gr.1, Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Golden Rod S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2, Monmouth Lady's Secret S., L, Oaklawn Park Martha Washington S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.2, Debutante S., Gr.3, Pocahontas S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds New Orleans Ladies S., L.

GOLDEN SIXTY (15g, Distorted Humor, Seattle Slew). Horse of the Year in Hong Kong in 2020-21. Champion Miler & Middle Distance Horse in Hong Kong in 2020-21. Champion 4YO in Hong Kong in 2019-20.17 wins from 1200m to 2000m to 2020-21, HK$77,925,600, HKJC Longines Hong Kong Mile, Gr.1, FWD Champions Mile, Gr.1, Stewards' Cup, Gr.1, Citi Hong Kong Gold Cup, Gr.1, Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Gr.2, Jockey Club Mile, Gr.2, Celebration Cup, Gr.3, Chinese Club Challenge Cup, Gr.3, BMW Hong Kong Derby, L, Hong Kong Classic Mile, L, Hong Kong Classic Cup, L, IWC Excellent H., Chevalier Property Investment H., Sunset Peak H., FWD Insurance Act Private H., Pok Fu Lam Country Park H., Castle Peak Bay H.

MARKETING MIX (08f, Kris S, Lyphard). 10 wins from 6½f to 1½m, US$2,015,893, Hollywood Park Gamely S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Woodbine Nassau S., Gr.2, Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Mrs Revere S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Sunset H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Pucker Up S., Gr.3, Woodbine Wonder Where S., L, Keeneland Allowance, 2d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Santa Anita Rodeo Drive S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Woodbine Fury S., L, 3d Woodbine Oaks, L, 4th Arlington Park Beverly D S., Gr.1, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Woodbine Bison City S., L.

MSHAWISH (10c, Thunder Gulch, Storm Cat). 8 wins from 1500m to 1800m, £18,760, €144,850, US$952,900, 4,454,000Dhs, Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Meydan Zabeel Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Deauville Prix de Tourgeville, L, Gulfstream Park El Prado S., L, Saint-Cloud Prix Birum, 2d Meydan Al Fahidi Fort S., Gr.2, Chantilly Prix de Guiche, Gr.3, 3d Meydan Dubai Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Knickerbocker S., Gr.3, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Mile, Gr.1, Aqueduct Cigar Mile H., Gr.1, Royal Ascot St James's Palace S., Gr.1, Meydan Dubai Duty Free, Gr.1.

ELATE (14f, Distorted Humor, A.P. Indy). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$2,628,775, Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1, Belmont Beldame S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2, Delaware H., Gr.2-twice, Delaware Park Light Hearted S., L, 2d Saratoga Personal Ensign S., Gr.1-twice, Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.2, Tampa Bay Downs Suncoast S., L, 3d Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Honeybee S., Gr.3, 4th Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Distaff, Gr.1.

CAMBIER PARC (16f, Point Given, Boston Harbor). 5 wins at 8½f, 9f, US$850,400, Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Oaks, Gr.1, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, 4th Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Edgewood S., Gr.3.

NEW MONEY HONEY (14f, Distorted Humor, A.P. Indy). 5 wins-2 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,516,857, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Wonder Again S., Gr.3, Miss Grillo S., Gr.3, 2d Woodbine Canadian S., Gr.2, Belmont Athenia S., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1.

PLUM PRETTY (08f, A.P. Indy, Private Account). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$1,688,746, Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.2, Sunland Park Oaks, L, 2d Saratoga Coaching Club American Oaks, Gr.1, Hollywood Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Las Virgenes S., Gr.1, Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.2, Santa Anita Santa Ynez S., Gr.2, 4th Saratoga Alabama S., Gr.1.

BOLT D'ORO (15c, A.P. Indy, Lord at War). 4 wins-3 at 2-from 6½f to 8½f, US$1,016,000, Santa Anita Frontrunner S., Gr.1, Del Mar Futurity, Gr.1, Santa Anita San Felipe S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Derby, Gr.1, 3d Breeders' Cup Juvenile, Gr.1.

GABBY'S GOLDEN GAL (06f, Ashkalani, Cure the Blues). 4 wins from 6f to 8½f, US$499,405, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Monica H., Gr.1, Sunland Park Oaks, L.

CHAMPAGNE D'ORO (07f, Saratoga Six, L'Enjoleur). 3 wins from 6f to 1m, US$614,540, Belmont Acorn S., Gr.1, Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, 2d Belmont Prioress S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2, 3d Saratoga Honorable Miss H., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Cinderella S., L, 4th Santa Anita Lady's Secret S., Gr.1, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint S., Gr.1, Keeneland Thoroughbred Club of America S., Gr.2, Santa Anita El Encino S., Gr.2, Hollywood Park Landaluce S., L.

TALISMANIC (13c, Machiavellian, Danzig). 8 wins-1 at 2-from 1800m to 2800m, €444,910, US$2,240,000, HK$3,960,000, Breeders' Cup Turf, Gr.1, Saint-Cloud Prix Maurice de Nieuil, Gr.2, Deauville Prix Gontaut-Biron, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix de l'Avre, L, Prix Turenne, L, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Lord Seymour, L, Chantilly Prix Darshaan, 2d HKJC Longines Hong Kong Vase, Gr.1, Longchamp Prix Foy, Gr.2, Grand Prix de Chantilly, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix d'Hedouville, Gr.3, Prix Maurice Caillault, L, Prix de la Porte de Madrid, L, 3d Chantilly Prix Foy, Gr.2, 4th Chantilly Prix du Jockey Club, Gr.1.

COFFEE CLIQUE (10f, Royal Academy, Akarad). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f, US$1,063,988, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Woodbine Selene S., Gr.3, Parx Racing Dr James Penny Memorial H., Gr.3, 2d Churchill Distaff Turf Mile S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Secret Grace S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park Honey Fox S., Gr.2, Woodbine Ontario Colleen S., Gr.3, 4th Woodbine Dance Smartly S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Herecomesthebride S., Gr.3.

ASTERN (13c, Exceed and Excel, Rory's Jester). 5 wins-3 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,179,550, ATC Golden Rose S., Gr.1, Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Run to the Rose H., Gr.2, Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Surf Meets Turf 2YO P., 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2.

VANCOUVER (12c, Danehill, At Talaq). Champion 2YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.4 wins at 2, A$2,368,250, ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Todman S., Gr.2, Canonbury S., Gr.3, Breeders' P., L, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

LOCHTE (10g, Lemon Drop Kid, Danzig). 9 wins from 1m to 9f, US$772,080, Gulfstream Park Turf H., Gr.1, Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Tampa Bay S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Mr Steele S., L, The Vid S., L, Gulfstream Park West Spider John S., L, 2d Santa Anita Frank E Kilroe Mile S., Gr.1, Monmouth Elkwood S., L, 3d Keeneland Maker's 46 Mile S., Gr.1, Monmouth Cliff Hanger S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Fort Lauderdale S., Gr.2, Monmouth Oceanport S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park West Tropical Turf H., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park The Vid S., L.

DICKINSON (12f, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 7 wins from 7½f to 9f, US$781,316, Keeneland Jenny Wiley S., Gr.1, Tampa Bay Downs Hillsborough S., Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Suwannee River S., Gr.3, 2d Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Ruthless S., L, 4th Gulfstream Park Marshua's River S., Gr.3.

FLIT (16f, Redoute's Choice, Zabeel). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$1,595,240, MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, VRC Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.3, ATC Silver Eagle, 2d ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Arrowfield 3YO Sprint S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, 4th VRC Wakeful S., Gr.2.

C.S. SILK (06f, Settlement Day, Native Royalty). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$780,396, Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Arlington-Washington Lassie S., Gr.3, Saratoga Addison Mallery S., L, Keeneland Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Keeneland First Lady S., Gr.1, Delta Downs Delta Princess S., Gr.3, Tampa Bay Downs Endeavour S., Gr.3, Ellis Park Turf S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Locust Grove H., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Forward Gal S., Gr.2.

VIOLENCE (10c, Gone West, Storm Cat). 3 wins at 2, US$623,000, Hollywood Futurity, Gr.1, Aqueduct Nashua S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Park Fountain of Youth S., Gr.2.

PASSION FOR GOLD (07c, Thunder Gulch, Blushing Groom). Champion 2YO Colt in France in 2009.3 wins-2 at 2-from 1600m to 2400m, £24,468, €153,200, Criterium de Saint-Cloud, Gr.1, Goodwood Tapster S., L, 3d Curragh Beresford S., Gr.2, Lingfield Weatherbys Bloodstock Insurance S.

CROWN PROSECUTOR (15g, Exceed and Excel, Blazing Sword). 2 wins at 1600m, 2400m, NZ$668,125, A$6,000, New Zealand Derby, Gr.1, Levin RC Wellington S., Gr.3, 3d Hawkes Bay Livamol Classic, Gr.1, Waikato RC House of Travel S.

BAR OF GOLD (12f, Lemon Drop Kid, Storm Cat). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$1,551,000, Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Sprint, Gr.1, Belmont Empire Distaff H., L, Critical Eye S., L, Saratoga Yaddo S., L, 2d Saratoga Test S., Gr.1, Prioress S., Gr.2, Keeneland Raven Run S., Gr.2, Belmont Ruffian S., Gr.2, Presque Isle Downs Masters S., Gr.2, 3d Presque Isle Downs Masters S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Distaff H., Gr.3, Belmont Bed o' Roses H., Gr.3, Saratoga De la Rose S., L, 4th Aqueduct Go for Wand H., Gr.3, Delaware Oaks, Gr.3, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L.

HIGHER POWER (15c, Seattle Slew, Green Dancer). 5 wins-1 at 2-from 1m to 1¼m, US$1,594,648, Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1, 2d Santa Anita Hollywood Gold Cup, Gr.1, Del Mar Wickerr S., L, 3d Breeders' Cup Classic, Gr.1, Santa Anita Awesome Again S., Gr.1, Del Mar San Diego H., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Northern Spur S., L, 4th Del Mar Pacific Classic S., Gr.1.

WARRIOR'S REWARD (06c, Seeking the Gold, Seattle Dancer). 4 wins at 7f, 1m, US$565,716, Aqueduct Carter H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Saratoga Jim Dandy S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Northern Dancer S., Gr.3, 3d Belmont Dwyer S., Gr.2, Keeneland Phoenix S., Gr.3, 4th Saratoga Forego S., Gr.1.

VALID (10g, Grand Slam, The Minstrel). 12 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 9f, US$1,104,647, Monmouth Cup, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, Fred W Hooper S., Gr.3, Monmouth Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Harlan's Holiday S., L, Groomstick S., L, Gulfstream Park West Eight Miles West S., L, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Donn H., Gr.1, Monmouth Cup, Gr.2, Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3, Calder Fred W Hooper H., Gr.3, Penn National Mountainview H., L, Monmouth Majestic Light S., L, Gulfstream Park Harlan's Holiday S., L, 3d Gulfstream Park H., Gr.2-twice, Monmouth Salvator Mile S., Gr.3-twice, Philip H Iselin S., Gr.3, 4th Gulfstream Park Hal's Hope S., Gr.3.

PAYTON D'ORO (06f, Jade Hunter, Tim the Tiger). 6 wins from 1m to 9f, US$573,035, Pimlico Black-Eyed Susan S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Bayakoa S., L, Instant Racing S., L, Remington Park Oaks, L, 2d Belmont Ogden Phipps H., Gr.1, Monmouth Molly Pitcher S., Gr.2, Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S., Gr.3, Delaware Park Susan's Girl S., L, Philadelphia Park Donna Freyer S., 3d Saratoga Ruffian H., Gr.1.

DARK COVE (07c, Kris S, Unbridled). 9 wins from 8½f to 1½m, US$489,594, Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Louisville H., Gr.3, Arlington Park Stars & Stripes S., Gr.3, Belmont Allowance, Keeneland Allowance, 3d Colonial Turf Cup, L.

AL KHALI (06c, Capote, Lyphard). 8 wins from 6½f to 11f, US$1,016,036, Belmont Bowling Green H., Gr.2, Saratoga Saranac S., Gr.3, Keeneland Allowance, Gulfstream Park Allowance, 2d Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1, Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Belmont A Gift S., L, 3d Woodbine Northern Dancer Turf S., Gr.1, Saratoga Sword Dancer Invitational S., Gr.1-twice, Monmouth United Nations S., Gr.1, Saratoga National Museum of Racing Hall of Fame S., Gr.2, 4th Woodbine Canadian International S., Gr.1, Belmont Manhattan H., Gr.1, Hollywood Derby, Gr.1, Monmouth S., Gr.3.

WONDER GADOT (15f, Vindication, Elusive Quality). Horse of the Year in Canada in 2018. Champion 2YO & 3YO Filly in Canada in 2017 & 2018.5 wins-3 at 2-from 7f to 1¼m, US$1,524,861, Aqueduct Demoiselle S., Gr.2, Woodbine Mazarine S., Gr.3, Queen's Plate S., L, Fort Erie Prince of Wales S., L, Woodbine Allowance, 2d Churchill Downs Kentucky Oaks, Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Fantasy S., Gr.3, Fair Grounds Silverbulletday S., L, Woodbine Oaks, L, 3d Woodbine Natalma S., Gr.1, Parx Racing Cotillion S., Gr.1, Fair Grounds Rachel Alexandra S., Gr.2, Fair Grounds Oaks, Gr.2.

MRS MCDOUGAL (12f, Distorted Humor, Unbridled's Song). 5 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$496,736, Saratoga Lake George S., Gr.2, Belmont Noble Damsel S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Plenty of Grace S., L, Allowance, 3d Belmont Just a Game S., Gr.1, Keeneland Valley View S., Gr.3, Del Mar Osunitas S., L, 4th Santa Anita American Oaks, Gr.1, Swingtime S., L.

SENTIERO ITALIA (12f, Cadeaux Genereux, Lear Fan). 5 wins from 7f to 9f, US$995,245, Belmont Sands Point S., Gr.2, Saratoga Lake Placid S., Gr.2, Belmont Allowance, 2d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, 3d Keeneland Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup, Gr.1, Saratoga Ballston Spa S., Gr.2, 4th Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf, Gr.1, Belmont Oaks, Gr.1.

GYLLEN (15g, Mr. Prospector, Halo). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1900m, 2100m, £350, €176,650, Maisons-Laffitte Prix Eugene Adam, Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Francois Mathet, L, Prix Magister, Deauville Prix des Authieux du Puits, 4th Deauville Prix Guillaume d'Ornano, Gr.2, Longchamp Prix Noailles, Gr.3.

ENTICED (15c, Mineshaft, Tale of the Cat). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$595,680, Churchill Downs Kentucky Jockey Club S., Gr.2, Aqueduct Gotham S., Gr.3, 2d Aqueduct Wood Memorial S., Gr.2, 3d Belmont Champagne S., Gr.1, 4th Gulfstream Park Holy Bull S., Gr.2.

GOLD MEDAL DANCER (10f, Kingmambo, Meadowlake). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 8½f, US$639,669, Oaklawn Park Azeri S., Gr.2, Canterbury Park Minnesota HBPA Distaff S., L, 2d Canterbury Park Lady Canterbury S., L, Remington Park Oaks, L, Zia Park Oaks, L, 3d Churchill Downs La Troienne S., Gr.1, Oaklawn Park Apple Blossom H., Gr.1, Churchill Downs Chilukki S., Gr.2, Oaklawn Park Bayakoa S., Gr.3.

FUNNY PROPOSITION (09f, Distorted Humor, Star de Naskra). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 6f to 9f, US$230,295, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2.

TENLEY (16f, Lonhro, Danehill). 3 wins at 2, A$399,100, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., Twilights Return 2YO P., 2d MVRC Typhoon Tracy S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Antler Luggage Exford P., L, 4th VRC AV Kewney S., Gr.2.

LADY MONTDORE (14f, Distorted Humor, Northair). 3 wins at 2200m, 2400m, €41,150, US$271,686, Saratoga Glens Falls S., Gr.2, Saint-Cloud Prix Hildegarde, Saratoga Allowance, 2d Saint-Cloud Prix de Thiberville, L, 3d Belmont Flower Bowl S., Gr.1, Deauville Prix Minerve, Gr.3, Saint-Cloud Prix Douve, 4th Belmont Sheepshead Bay S., Gr.2.

LIVE LIVELY (10f, Smoke Glacken, Silver Deputy). 3 wins-1 at 2-from 5½f to 8½f, US$280,300, Gulfstream Park Davona Dale S., Gr.2, 2d Gulfstream Oaks, Gr.2.

VISION IN GOLD (07f, Corporate Report, Deputy Minister). 3 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$240,830, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, 2d Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, 3d Santa Anita Santa Margarita Invitational S., Gr.1.

GOLDEN LAD (10c, Seeking the Gold, Storm Cat). 8 wins from 1m to 9f, US$645,320, Prairie Meadows Cornhusker H., Gr.3, Oaklawn Park Razorback H., Gr.3, Penn National Mountainview H., L, Oaklawn Park Essex H., L, 4th Oaklawn H., Gr.2.

SOUPER ESCAPE (16f, Street Cry, Doc's Leader). Champion Older Dirt Female in Canada in 2020.7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 8½f to 2021, US$367,961, Woodbine Seaway S., Gr.3, Trillium S., Gr.3-twice, La Lorgnette S., L, Delaware Park Christiana S., L, 2d Woodbine Sweet Briar Too S., L, 3d Woodbine Belle Mahone S., L, Gulfstream Park West Millions Filly and Mare Turf Preview S., L, Monmouth Just Jenda S., L.

DURENDAL (11g, Blazing Sword, Pre Emptive Strike). 9 wins to 1400m, A$985,500, VRC Standish H., Gr.3, WATC Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Beaufine S., L, VRC Western Health Foundation H., MRC PFD Food Services H., Canaccord Genuity H., Ballarat TC Isuzu H., 2d Northam S., Gr.3, WATC Summer Scorcher, L, Miss Andretti S., L, Scenic Blast S., L, HG Bolton Sprint H., L, RS Crawford S., L-twice, Ballarat TC Thomas Jewellers Eureka Stockade, 3d WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Gilgai S., Gr.2, WATC Roma Cup, Gr.3-3 times, Colonel Reeves S., Gr.3, Northam S., Gr.3, BRC Queensland Day P., L, MRC Bill Collins H., MVRC 1print H., 4th MRC Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, WATC Prince of Wales S., Gr.3, Northam S., Gr.3, VRC Straight Six H., L, Northam S., L.

MICROMANAGE (10c, Flying Paster, Caveat). 7 wins-1 at 2-from 7f to 1¾m, US$790,551, Gulfstream Park Skip Away S., Gr.3, Saratoga Birdstone S., L, Monmouth Long Branch S., L, Aqueduct Queens County S., L, Jazil S., L, 2d Belmont Brooklyn S., Gr.2, Easy Goer S., L, Aqueduct Time for a Change S., L, Traskwood S., L, 3d Monmouth Haskell Invitational S., Gr.1, Aqueduct Discovery H., Gr.3, Parx Racing Greenwood Cup, Gr.3, Belmont Bowl Game S., L, Drosselmeyer S., L, Delaware Park Carl Hanford Memorial S., L, 4th Indiana Grand Indiana Derby, Gr.2, Aqueduct Excelsior S., Gr.3, Evening Attire S., L, Stymie S., L.

ASIAGO (16f, Manton, Octagonal). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m to 2020-21, A$522,045, Illawarra TC Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, Newcastle JC Spring S., Gr.3, Wyong RC Mona Lisa S., L, 3d Newcastle JC TAB Hunter H., ATC Sharp Extensive it H., Autumn Carnival on Sale 2YO H., 4th Scone RC Dark Jewel Classic H., Gr.3.

NOSTRADAMUS (11c, Lion Hunter, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$404,130, ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Gold Coast Guineas, Gr.3, VRC Nursery P., 2d ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Hotel Beach House H., 4th MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3.

YAHILWA (10f, Smart Strike, Seattle Slew). 6 wins from 7f to 9f, £7,640, US$571,880, Hawthorne Sixty Sails H., Gr.3, Delta Downs Treasure Chest S., L, Santa Anita Allowance, 2d Del Mar Clement L Hirsch S., Gr.1, Santa Anita Santa Maria S., Gr.2, Adoration S., Gr.3, Pimlico Allaire Dupont Distaff S., Gr.3, 3d Keeneland Spinster S., Gr.1, Santa Anita La Canada S., Gr.2, 4th Santa Anita Zenyatta S., Gr.1, Santa Maria S., Gr.2, Churchill Downs Fleur de Lis H., Gr.2.

VIGILANTES WAY (17f, Unbridled, Private Account). 5 wins from 7f to 8½f to 2021, US$287,014, Monmouth Eatontown S., Gr.3, Gulfstream Park Tropical Park Oaks, L, 2d Pimlico Gallorette S., Gr.3, Hilltop S., L, 3d Aqueduct Winter Memories S., L, Pimlico Dahlia S., L.

MULTAJA (15f, Lonhro, Danehill). 5 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$514,450, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, BRC Helen Coughlan S., L, MVRC Saj Fruits H., ATC Richmond Club H., 2d Hawkesbury Crown, Gr.3, BRC Nudgee S., L, Queensland Day P., L, MVRC MSC Signs P., 3d Ipswich TC Gai Waterhouse Classic H., L, 4th ATC Hot Danish S., Gr.2, Razor Sharp H., L.

GOLDEN AWARD (15f, Arch, Pleasant Tap). 5 wins from 6½f to 9f, US$440,300, Saratoga Shuvee S., Gr.3, Aqueduct Turnback the Alarm H., Gr.3, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Gulfstream Park Royal Delta S., Gr.3, Pimlico Allaire du Pont Distaff S., Gr.3, Saratoga Summer Colony S., L, 4th Saratoga Shuvee S., Gr.3, Keeneland Doubledogdare S., Gr.3.

POHUTUKAWA (15f, Redoute's Choice, Last Tycoon). 4 wins-1 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$562,775, Kembla Grange Classic, Gr.3, VRC Jim Beam Black S., L, ATC Bowermans Office Furniture H., 2d Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2, Guy Walter S., Gr.2, BRC Queensland Guineas, Gr.2, ATC Triscay S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3.

JAVA (11g, Fantastic Light, Nureyev). 11 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$397,880, MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, Heading Out Hair & Beauty H., MRC (Mornington) Point on Nepean Restaurant H., 3d MRC Testa Rossa S., L, Bendigo Guineas, L, Alice Springs Cup, 4th MRC CF Orr S., Gr.1.

DEVIL BY DESIGN (06f, Devil His Due, Lyphard's Ridge). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 6f, 7f, US$268,041, Arlington Park Chicago H., Gr.3, Saratoga Lucy Scribner S., L, Allowance, Churchill Downs Allowance, 2d Belmont Cat Chat S., L, 4th Saratoga Ballerina S., Gr.1.

VELADERO (13g, Belong to Me, Best Western). 5 wins from 1400m to 1800m, NZ$20,275, A$415,630, ATC Gloaming S., Gr.3, McGrath Estate Agents H., Theraces H., CJC Energy Events Centre Rotorua H., 2d ATC Frank Packer P., Gr.3, BRC Midori H., ATC Owner Benefits Card H., Toowoomba TC K&R Plumbing Supplies H., 3d ATC Carbine Club S., Gr.3, BRC Rough Habit P., Gr.3, TAB H., Hoppy's Handwash Cafe H., ATC Jim Cassidy Hall of Fame H., IGA Liquor H., 4th ATC Spring Champion S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Vase, Gr.2.

CYRUS ALEXANDER (12c, A.P. Indy, Mr. Prospector). 5 wins at 1m, 8½f, US$429,705, Lone Star Park H., Gr.3, Parx Racing PA Derby Champion S., L, 2d Emerald Downs Longacres Mile H., Gr.3, 4th Santa Anita Affirmed S., Gr.3, Santana Mile S., L.

A SHIN MEMPHIS (08f, Pine Bluff, Java Gold). 5 wins from 1700m to 2000m, 88,508,000¥, Chukyo Aichi Hai, Gr.3, 2d Kyoto Himba S., Gr.3.

NORTH DAKOTA (16c, Rubiano, Forli). 4 wins from 8½f to 11f in 2020, US$182,325, Aqueduct Red Smith S., Gr.3, 4th Keeneland Elkhorn S., Gr.2, Sycamore S., Gr.3.

FOOLS GOLD (15f, Saint Liam, A.P. Indy). 4 wins from 1m to 1½m, US$316,520, Saratoga Waya S., Gr.3, 2d Belmont River Memories S., L, Gulfstream Park Powder Break S., L, 3d Saratoga Waya S., Gr.3, Monmouth Miss Liberty S., L, 4th Aqueduct Zagora S., L.

MARZO (15g, Smart Strike, Ocean Crest). 4 wins from 1m to 1½m, US$312,432, Keeneland Sycamore S., Gr.3, 2d Fair Grounds Woodchopper S., L, 3d Churchill Downs Commonwealth Turf S., Gr.3, Sam Houston Park John B Connally Turf Cup, Gr.3.

His sire sons include Violence (31), Warrior's Reward (19), Vancouver (5), Fast Anna, Atreides, Golden Lad, Astern, Cyrus Alexander, Mshawish, Rydilluc, Passion for Gold, etc.

Commenced stud duties in Australia in 2016


Analysis by Crop

CropFoalsRnrsWnrsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
17/187036162200993,342
18/19463110029,640
Totals1163917230 01,022,982

Analysis by Age

AgeRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
219353007,046
334168200026,016
43010001,517

Analysis by Sex

SexRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
Colts229690014,062
Fillies1783140041,977

Analysis by Race Distance

BandRnrsWnrsPlcdWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)Ave Earnings A$
< 1001m234560013,829
1001 - 1200m31117130016,202
1201 - 1400m26373005,157
1401 - 1600m14040002,974
1601 - 1800m5111003,673
1801 - 2000m2010002,463
2001 - 2200m2010001,808
> 2400m1010000

New Zealand

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20/21 (179)22920032,101
Totals22920032,101

Australia

Season (Rank)RnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
19/20 (515)16223200104,239
20/21 (215)34151621900867,600
21/22 ()3030004,550
Totals36151882100976,389

Worldwide - All countries, calendar year

YearRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
20202710901300570,738
202135101221000452,244
Totals391721223001,022,982

Totals in All Countries

CountryRnrsWnrsRunsWinsSW (GW)SWs(GWs)A$
Australia36151882100976,389
New Zealand22920032,101
Hong Kong101000014,492
Singapore1050000
Totals391721223001,022,982

VIDEOS

GALLERY