HONOUR ROLL

Santa Ana Lane

Lope De Vega × Fast Fleet

Sold by Rosemont Stud
Grp 1WON – Stradbroke Hcp
Grp 1WON – Goodwood Hcp
Grp 1WON – Rupert Clarke Hcp
Grp 2WON – Premiere Stakes
Grp 3WON – Zeditave Stakes
Grp 33rdD.C. McKay
Grp 33rdThe Heath

Mr Quickie

Shamus Award × Special Favour, by General Nediym

Born Rosemont Stud
Bred by Rosemont Stud
Raced by Rosemont Stud/Wylie Dalziel Racing
Sold by Rosemont Stud
Grp 1WON – Queensland Derby
Grp 13rdSouth Australian Derby

Hey Doc

Duporth × Heyington Honey

Sold by Rosemont Stud
Grp 1WON – Australian Guineas
Grp 1WON – Manikato Stakes
Grp 13rdCaulfield Guineas
Grp 14thMemsie Stakes
Grp 2WON – Bill Stutt Stakes
Grp 2WON – CS Hayes Stakes
Grp 3WON – Aurie’s Star

Iconoclasm

Toorak Toff × Gold Lottey

Born Rosemont Stud
Bred by Rosemont Stud
Raced by Rosemont Stud
ListedWON – Weekend Hussler Stakes
WON – VRC Chris Waller Hall of Fame Hcp
WON – VRC E.J. “Midge” Didham Hcp
WON – VRC Auckland Racing Club Hcp
WON – VOBIS Gold Star

Ruthven

Domesday × Ruddigore

Born Rosemont Stud
Grp 1 – WON – Queensland Derby
Grp 1 – 2nd – SA Derby
Grp 1 – 4th – ATC Australian Derby
Grp 1 – 4th – Hong Kong Derby
Grp 2 – 2nd – Alister Clark Stakes
Grp 2 – 2nd – Sandown Guineas

Runaway

Manhattan Rain × Catshaan

Born Rosemont Stud
Bred by Rosemont Stud
Raced by Rosemont Stud
Sold by Rosemont Stud
Grp 3 – WON – Geelong Cup
Listed – WON – VRC St Leger
Grp 1 – 3rd – SA Derby

Thrillster

Starspangledbanner × Heart of Thrills

Born Rosemont Stud
Bred by Rosemont Stud
Raced by Rosemont Stud
Sold by Rosemont Stud
WON – VOBIS 2yo Sires
WON – VOBIS Gold Rush
ListedWON – Atlantic Jewel Stakes
Grp 22ndThousand Guineas Prelude
Grp 33rdQuezette Stakes
Listed2ndSt Albans Stakes

Prairie Fire

Snitzel × Consistency

Bred by Palya Bloodstock
Sold by Rosemont Stud
Grp 1 – 4th – Blue Diamond Stakes
Grp 3 – 3rd – Chairman’s Stakes
Listed – WON – Talindert Stakes

True Excelsior

Exceed and Excel × Special Diamond

Raced by Rosemont Stud
Grp 1 – 4th – Robert Sangster Stakes
Grp 3 – 3rd – Champagne Stakes
Grp 3 – 2nd – Typhoon Tracy Stakes
Listed – 3rd – Redelva Stakes

Fuhryk

Star Witness × Fuhrnatic

Bred by Saconi Thoroughbreds
Sold by Rosemont Stud
Grp 1 – 2nd – Winterbottom Stakes
Grp 2 – 2nd – Euclase Stakes
Grp 3 – WON – Kevin Hayes
Grp 3 – WON – Proud Miss
Listed – WON – Alinghi Stakes

Rimraam

Commands × Swansea

Born Rosemont Stud
Bred by Rosemont Stud
Sold by Rosemont Stud
Grp 1 – 3rd – Surround Stakes
Grp 2 – 3rd – Wakeful Stakes
Grp 3 – WON – The Vanity
Grp 3 – 2nd – Ethereal Stakes

Split Lip

Your Song × Little Less Lip

Raced by Rosemont Stud
Grp 3 – 2nd – Proud Miss
Grp 3 – 4th – Champagne Stakes
Grp 3 – 4th – Thoroughbred Club Stakes
Listed – WON – Dequetteville Stakes
Listed – 2nd – Cap D’Antibes
Listed – 2nd – Black Pearl

Fish River

Canford Cliffs × Zabeea

Born Rosemont Stud
Sold by Rosemont Stud
Grp 3 – WON – Three Troikas Stakes, South Africa

Krone

Eurozone × Soft Landing

Raced by Roll the Dice Racing, Rosemont Stud
Sold by Rosemont Stud
Grp 2 – 2nd – Edward Manifold Stakes
Grp 3 – 2nd – Thoroughbred Breeders Stakes
Grp 3 – 3rd – SA Breeders Stakes
Listed – WON – Cinderella Stakes
Listed – 3rd – Atlantic Jewel Stakes

Lady Esprit

Bel Epsrit × Fanciful Bella

Born Rosemont Stud
Listed – WON – WJ Adams
Listed – 2nd – Bob Hoysted
Listed – 2nd – Doveton Stakes
Listed – 3rd – Norman Carlyon

Fox Swift

Foxwedge × Runway Runaway

Sold by Rosemont Stud
Listed – WON – Cap D’Antibes

Shamport

Shamardal × Port Providence

Born Rosemont Stud
Bred by Rosemont Stud
Sold by Rosemont Stud
WON – VOBIS Gold Ingot

Toffee Nose

Toorak Toff × Majestic Girl

Born Rosemont Stud
Bred by Rosemont Stud
Sold by Rosemont Stud
Grp 2 – 4th – Wakeful Stakes
Grp 3 – 2nd – Alexandra Stakes
WON – VOBIS Gold Heath

Montoya’s Secret

High Chaparral × Divine Secret

Bred by Rosemont Stud
Raced by Palya Bloodstock, Rosemont Stud
Sold by Rosemont Stud
Grp 1 – WON – Vinery Stud Stakes
Grp 3 – 3rd – Mannerism Stakes

Alboran Sea

Rock of Gibraltar × Lady’s Light

Born Rosemont Stud
Bred by Rosemont Stud
Sold by Rosemont Stud
Grp 1 – Allan Robertson Championship
Grp 1 – Cape Flying Championship
Grp 1 – Computaform Sprint
Grp 1 – 2nd – Greyville Golden Slipper
Grp 1 – 2nd – South African Fillies Sprint

Of the Brave

Starspangledbanner × Runaway Jesse

Bred bySaconi Thoroughbreds
Sold byRosemont Stud
Grp 3 – WON – Blue Diamond Prelude
Listed – WON – Debutante Stakes

Futura

Hussonet × Grantsville

BornRosemont Stud
Bred byRosemont Stud
Sold byRosemont Stud
Listed – 2nd – Gibson Carmichael
WON – HKJC Hydrangea Hcp

Remember The Name

Lope De Vega × Spurcent

Bred byRosemont Stud
Raced byRosemont Stud
Listed – 4th – ANZAC Day Stakes
WON – VRC Bruce Gadsden Hcp
WON – VRC Macedon & Goldfields Hcp