STRASBOURG – The Stunning, Group Winning 2yo by I Am Invincible

Sire: I Am Invincible
Dam: Danish Spy
Dam Sire: Dane Shadow

Service fee: $11,000 inc GST
(Payment On Live Foal)

Download Brochure
Matings Analysis
G1 Stallion Match

“Outstanding! He’s push button, nought to a hundred this colt. Let’s down like a proper one.”

Tommy Berry, May 2019.

The magnificent STRASBOURG caught the eye of many a good judge upon his arrival at Rosemont last season. He covered near on 120 mares with exceptional fertility and supported by some of country’s most astute breeders.

The highest rated son of sire sensation I Am Invincible to stand in Victoria since Brazen Beau retired here in 2015, Strasbourg is a Group 2 winning, multiple stakes performer in his juvenile season and the most precocious son of ‘Vinnie’ to stand at stud anywhere in Australia.

A 2yo that Peter Snowden felt was an “elite talent” and considered a Golden Slipper horse early in his career. Physically, he is a special type of horse and not surprising he was a $750,000 yearling purchase. He has let down superbly and we are eagerly waiting his first crop of foals born this spring.

(in Australia)

AgeRuns1st2nd3rdEarnings
2823-A$455,950
34---A$15,000
Totals:1223-A$470,950
At 2 : BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2 (1400m beating Accession and Garibaldi), Newcastle JC Max Lees 2YO Classic (900m), 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2 (1200m to Dubious and deadheating with Czarson), ATC (Rosehill) Schweppervescence H., Gr.3 (1400m to Bellevue Hill and beating Sun Fortress), ATC (Randwick) Inglis Nursery (R), L (1000m to Accession and beating Namimo)
I AM INVINCIBLE (AUS)
B. 2004
GW 5 wins
f:1045 r:819 w:646 SW:66
Invincible Spirit
B. 1997
GW 7 wins
f:1947 r:1727 w:1194 SW:137
Green Desert
B. 1983
GW 5 wins
f:1125 r:962 w:644 SW:89
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
Foreign CourierSir Ivor8
Courtly DeeAm.
Rafha
B. 1987
GW 5 wins
f:15 r:14 w:11 SW:4
KrisSharpen Up5
Doubly Sure2
EljazziArtaius14
Border Bounty7
Cannarelle
B. 1998
NR
f:11 r:9 w:8 SW:1
Canny Lad
Br. 1987
GW 8 wins
f:1435 r:1168 w:794 SW:55
BletchinglyBiscay2
Coogee7
Jesmond LassLunchtime7
Beautiful Dreamer14
Countess Pedrille
B. 1994
NR
f:8 r:6 w:3
ZoffanyOur Native20
Grey Dawn Girl1
Sister PedrilleCardinal2
Royal Law1
DANISH SPY (AUS)
Br. 2008
SP 5 wins
f:3 r:2 w:1 SW:1
Dane Shadow
B. 2001
GW 1 win
f:581 r:532 w:354 SW:11
Danehill
B. 1986
GW 4 wins
f:2414 r:2083 w:1631 SW:347
DanzigNorthern Dancer2
Pas de Nom7
RazyanaHis Majesty4
Spring Adieu2
Slight Chance
Br. 1989
GW 12 wins
f:8 r:7 w:7 SW:2
CentaineCentury20
RainbeamC7
Lady AloofSir Godfrey22
Miss Coventry5
Super Snooper
Ch. 1990
SW 4 wins
f:9 r:8 w:8 SW:1
Zeditave
Ch. 1985
GW 14 wins
f:866 r:717 w:510 SW:36
The JudgeShowdown6
Bellition2
SummonedCrowned Prince4
Sweet Life1
Peeping
Ch. 1975
GW 2 wins
f:10 r:10 w:9 SW:3
TodmanStar Kingdom1
Oceana1
SonnambulaWilkes13
Opera1

 

1st Dam

Danish Spy, by Dane Shadow. 5 wins from 1200m to 2000m, A$143,620, SAJC Happy 101st Stan Coyle H., Adelaide4Africa H., 2d SAJC Queen of the South S., Gr.2, Adelaide Galvanising H., Tattsbet H., Oakbank RC Alma Hotel Young Members H., 3d SAJC One Toyota H., Irish Race Day H., 4th SAJC RA Lee S., Gr.3, Spring S., Gr.3, Balaklava Cup, L. Half-sister to FOREST SPY. Dam of three named foals, two to race, inc:-

STRASBOURG (c. by I Am Invincible). Subject horse.

 

2nd Dam

SUPER SNOOPER, by Zeditave. 4 wins-3 at 2-from 1000m to 1600m, A$112,210, MVRC Crown Lager S., L, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Graduates' H., VATC Windsor 2YO H., 2d VATC La Trobe H. Half-sister to WATCH (dam of OVERCLOCK), AGENT PROVOCATIVE, Adcaris. Dam of 9 named foals, 8 to race, all winners, inc:-

FOREST SPY (Shinko Forest). 8 wins to 1400m, A$328,775, MRC Barton S., L, VRC True Version H., MRC Rawdon H., Amounis H., Runaway Kid H., St Sidwells H., 2d VRC Rock Star Supernova H., 3d MVRC Budget Rent a Car H., MRC Beechcraft H., 4th VRC Chester Manifold S., L.

Danish Spy (Dane Shadow). 5 wins. See above.

Duchess of Oz. Winner at 1200m in South Africa. Dam of-

Mister Gone (Mogok). 4 wins at 1400m, 1600m, R272,385, 2d Arlington St Francis Links H., 3d Fairview East Cape Guineas, L, Cater Inc H., Racing Association H.

Ngala. Unraced. Dam of-

Trudy Tee (Chief Bearhart). 3 wins from 1200m to 1600m, ARC NZ Bloodstock Insurance Triple Crown P., Radio Network H., 2d ARC Cambridge Stud H., 3d Matamata Breeders' S., Gr.2, Avondale JC New Zealand Bloodstock 2YO H., ARC Sun Microsystems H., Avondale JC First Sovereign Trust H. Producer.

 

3rd Dam

PEEPING, by Todman. 2 wins at 2, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2, AJC Widden S., L, 2d STC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, AJC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, VRC Byron Moore S., L. Half-sister to Vincenzo, Miss Exec (dam of SNOOPING). Dam of 10 foals, all raced, 9 winners, inc:-

WATCH (Marauding). Winner at 2, AJC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, 3d AJC Highclere H., 4th VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.2. Dam of-

OVERCLOCK (Xaar). 4 wins from 1800m to 2050m, A$127,850, SAJC Auraria S., Gr.3, MVRC Citywide Services P.H., Chatham H., 4th SAJC Australasian Oaks, Gr.1.

Peek. Unplaced. Dam of-

YIELD CURVE (High Yield). 16 wins from 1350m to 2200m, A$442,650, Toowoomba Cup, L, BRC Coca Cola Amatil H., Macdonald Johnston H., BTC Vermeer Equipment H., QTC Brisbane Racing Club H., Ipswich TC Queensland Times Provincial Cup-twice, 2d BRC Champion Liquor H., NCA Insurance Service Pty Ltd H., Townsville Cup, 3d BRC Gaythorne RSL H., Urban Weddings H., Childhood Cancer Support H., Cisco H., BMAG H., Driver Recruitment H., QTC Sequalo H., BTC O2 Integration 2YO H.

Flash Drive. Unplaced. Dam of-

Lady Kartel (Tavistock). 4 wins at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$84,670, to 2021-22, Manawatu RC Manawatu ITM Building H., 2d Marton JC Carrfields Livestock H., Manawatu RC Noel Eales Memorial H., WRC Last Thee Auld Hussie's H., Marton JC Treadwell Gordon H., Wanganui Motors H., 3d Egmont RC Taranaki Breeders S., Gr.3.

Hour. Unraced. Dam of-

Mel (Show a Heart). 4 wins-2 at 2-at 1000m, A$103,100, Qld Tatt's RC Hamilton Hotel 2YO H., 2d QTC JF Meynink S., L, Trentham H., 3d BTC Tommy Smith Slipper S., L.

AGENT PROVOCATIVE (Imperial Prince). 6 wins from 1600m to 2600m, A$136,015, Werribee Cup, L, AJC Paddock H., Staff H., Senior Citizens H., 3d AJC Derby, Gr.1, AJC St Leger, Gr.2.

SUPER SNOOPER (Zeditave). 4 wins. See above.

Adcaris (Sir Dapper). 3 wins at 1000m, VATC Gothic H., MVRC Calder H., 2d VATC Malvern H., 3d VATC Barton H., L.

 

4th Dam

SONNAMBULA, by Wilkes. Placed at 2, 3d AJC Darling Point H. Sister to MERRY MINSTREL. Dam of 10 named foals, 9 to race, 7 winners, inc:-

PEEPING (Todman). 2 wins. See above.

I AM INVINCIBLE 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1100m, A$270,050, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, MRC Sir John Monash S., L, The Age H., AJC Hoxton Park H., Octagonal 2YO H., 2d SAJC Goodwood H., Gr.1, 3d AJC Kindergarten S., Gr.3. He entered stud in Aust. in 2010. Leading Sire of 2YOs in Aust. in 2018-19. Leading First Season Sire in Aust. in 2013-14. Leading Sire of Winners in Aust. in 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21. Second on Aust. Sires List in 2017-18, 2018-19, 2019-20, 2020-21. Sire of 819 progeny to race, 642 winners (78.0%), earnings of over $107 million, 66 stakes winners, 54 stakes placegetters, inc.




VIDDORA (12f, Colombia, Zeditave). 9 wins to 1200m, A$2,710,180, 367,000Dhs, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, Lightning S., L, GCTC Magic Millions Snippets P., SAJC Ubet H., David & Mary Axon-Stokes H., Guardian Insurance H., Oakbank RC Coca Cola H., 2d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MVRC Carlyon S., L, SAJC Manihi Classic, L, BRC Falvelon H., L, GCTC Magic Millions Sprint, 3d MVRC Melbourne Signage Concepts H., 4th MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, Meydan Al Quoz Sprint, Gr.1.

BRAZEN BEAU (11c, Snaadee, Bletchingly). Champion 3YO Colt in Australia in 2014-15.5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, £112,875, A$1,407,825, VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Roman Consul S., Gr.2, BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Australian Turf Club 2YO H., 2d Royal Ascot Diamond Jubilee S., Gr.1, VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.2.

LOVING GABY (16f, Mastercraftsman, Felix the Cat). Champion 3YO Filly in Australia in 2019-20.4 wins-1 at 2-at 1000m, 1200m, A$2,281,250, MVRC Manikato S., Gr.1, William Reid S., Gr.1, MRC Chairman's S., Gr.3, MVRC Scarborough S., Gr.3, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, ATC Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, Champagne S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Lightning S., Gr.1, 4th ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1.

I AM A STAR (13f, Dixieland Band, Common Grounds). 10 wins-2 at 2-from 1100m to 1600m, A$1,564,300, VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, AV Kewney S., Gr.2, Let's Elope S., Gr.2, MVRC WH Stocks S., Gr.2-twice, Sunline S., Gr.2, MRC Quezette S., Gr.3, Ladies Day Vase, Gr.3, SAJC National S., Gr.3, VRC Phar Lap Club 2YO P., 2d MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Rubiton S., Gr.2, 3d SAJC Robert Sangster S., Gr.1, Moonee Valley Fillies Classic, Gr.2, MRC Geoffrey Bellmaine S., Gr.3, WW Cockram S., Gr.3, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3-twice.

VOODOO LAD (11g, Gilded Time, Salieri). 13 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,975,110, WATC Winterbottom S., Gr.1, VRC Aurie's Star H., Gr.3, MRC Moonga S., Gr.3, Heath S., Gr.3, Sir John Monash S., Gr.3, MVRC Chandler Macleod S., L, MRC Regal Roller S., L, Scone RC Inglis 2YO Challenge, MVRC Di Office Design H., Tamworth JC H&NWRA Country Championship Qualifier, 2d VRC Newmarket H., Gr.1, MRC Sir Rupert Clarke S., Gr.1, Heath S., Gr.3, Bletchingly S., Gr.3, VRC All Victorian Series Final H., L, SAJC A Sheppard Constructions H., 3d ATC Country Championship Final, VRC Bruce Gadsden H., 4th VRC Bobbie Lewis H., Gr.2, MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

INVINCIBELLA (13f, Galileo, Zabeel). 12 wins from 1200m to 1600m, A$3,075,103, Qld Tatt's RC Tattersall's Tiara, Gr.1, ATC Sheraco S., Gr.2, VRC Blazer S., Gr.2, BRC Dane Ripper S., Gr.2-twice, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P.-3 times, ATC Theraces H., Star Mile H., Tab.com.au P., McGrath Estate Agents H., 2d MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC James HB Carr S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Reginald Allen H., L, BRC Lancaster S., L, VRC Tab.com.au Trophy H., ATC Hyland Race Colours 2YO P., Schweppes 2YO H., 3d MVRC Tesio S., Gr.3, Hawkesbury RC Godolphin Crown, Gr.3, VRC Lexus Hybrid P., L, MVRC Summer Membership H., 4th ATC Golden Pendant, Gr.2-twice, Sapphire S., Gr.2, BRC Nudgee S., L, Gold Coast Bracelet, L.

MEDIA SENSATION (15f, High Chaparral, Kaapstad). 7 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m to 2020-21, NZ$385,315, New Zealand One Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders, Gr.2, ARC Soliloquy S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Sprint H., L, Avondale JC NZB Insurance Pearl Series H., Rotorua RC Faulkner Drainage H., 2d Counties RC Auckland Thoroughbred Breeders S., Gr.2, ARC Royal Descent S.

HELLBENT (12c, Volksraad, Crested Wave). 7 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$901,450, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, VRC Inglis Dash, MRC Mypunter.com H., ATC McGrath Estate Agents 2YO P., Ranvet H., MRC Toronado at Swettenham H., 2d MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Inglis Sprint, 3d MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, ATC Hall Mark S., Gr.3, VRC Mumm S., L, Kensington S., L, City Tatt's RC Brian Crowley S., L, 4th MRC Oakleigh P., Gr.1, Schillaci S., Gr.2, Rubiton S., Gr.2.

OOHOOD (15f, Sunday Silence, Rory's Jester). Winner at 1600m, A$1,522,500, ATC Flight S., Gr.1, 2d ATC Golden Slipper S., Gr.1, Sires' Produce S., Gr.1, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, Merson Cooper S., L, 3d MRC Caulfield Guineas, Gr.1, Blue Diamond S., Gr.1, Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, 4th ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2.

ILLUSTRIOUS LAD (11g, Zeditave, Century). 10 wins-1 at 2-to 1250m, A$801,740, 110,100Dhs, VRC Tab.com.au S., Gr.2, AR Creswick Series Final S., L, SAJC City of Marion S., L, WH Wylie H., L, Boxing Day Family Races 2YO P., Brian Vivian's 70th Birthday H., Exelsuper H., MRC JB Scott H., 2d MRC Schillaci S., Gr.2, Kevin Heffernan S., Gr.3, SAJC RN Irwin S., Gr.3, MRC Italktravel S., L, VRC Phillip Schuler H., Sale TC Viatek H., 3d Ballarat TC Magic Millions 3 & 4YO Classic.

DAME GISELLE (17f, Stravinsky, Centaine). 5 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m to 2020-21, A$1,349,400, ATC Reisling S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Golden Gift, 2d ATC Forum Group Kirkham 2YO P., 3d ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Lonhro P., L, 4th ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2.

LIBERTINI (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 5 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$1,947,950, ATC Premiere S., Gr.2, Furious S., Gr.2, Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, Scone RC Woodlands S., L, ATC Armistice 2YO P., 2d ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, 3d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, VRC Sprint Classic, Gr.1, MVRC William Reid S., Gr.1, ATC Tea Rose S., Gr.2, 4th ATC Light Fingers S., Gr.2.

FIESTA (15f, Danehill Dancer, Hennessy). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$1,591,875, ATC Silver Shadow S., Gr.2, VRC Furphy Sprint, Gr.3, ATC Widden S., Gr.3, MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, ATC Inglis 3YO Sprint, 2d ATC Flight S., Gr.1, Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, Tea Rose S., Gr.2, Sweet Embrace S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, Qld Tatt's RC Bright Shadow H., L, GCTC Silk Stocking H., L, ATC Daily Press Kirkham 2YO P., 3d MRC How Now S, Gr.3, ATC Gimcrack S., L.

VICTOREM (14g, Foreplay, Don't Say Halo). 8 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,366,525, BRC Victory S., Gr.2, Lough Neagh S., L, Hinkler H., L, ATC Newhaven Park Country Championships Final, Port Macquarie RC Country Championship Qualifier, ATC TAB Highway H., 2d Hawkesbury Guineas, Gr.3, BRC Keith Noud H., L, Scone RC Ortensia S., L, ATC Kosciuszko S., 3d ATC Southern Cross H., Gr.3, Hall Mark S., Gr.3, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Buffering P., 4th Qld Tatt's RC WJ Healy S., Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE GEM (13f, Marwina, Al Khawaaneeg). 6 wins from 1100m to 1600m, A$979,550, ATC Emancipation S., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, Spring S., Gr.3, Tab.com.au H., Vinery H., NSW Racehorse Owners Association P., 2d ATC Randwick Guineas, Gr.1, Villiers H., Gr.2, Missile S., Gr.2, 3d ATC Winx S., Gr.1, Canterbury S., Gr.1, Millie Fox S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Tramway S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Newmarket H., Gr.3, Scone RC Luskin Star S., L, 4th MRC Tristarc S., Gr.2, ATC Festival S., Gr.3.

PROPHET'S THUMB (15f, Reset, Brocco). 5 wins to 1200m to 2020-21, A$536,930, MRC Rubiton S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L, MRC Ladbrokes Odds Boost H., 2d MVRC Carlyon S., L, MRC Neds Same Race Multi H., 3d MRC Alinghi S., L-twice, SAJC WH Wylie H., L, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L, ATC Spark of Life H.

MISS LEONIDAS (14f, Barathea, Nishapour). 5 wins to 1100m, A$825,050, MRC Caulfield Sprint H., Gr.2, Bel Esprit H., L, MVRC Embassy Print Solutions Sprint H., 2d ATC Galaxy H., Gr.1, MVRC AJ Moir S., Gr.1, VRC Pat Lalor Hall of Fame Trophy H., MRC (Mornington) No Fuss Event Hire H., 3d VRC Ron Taylor H., MRC VOBIS Gold, Ladbrokes Back Yourself H., 4th ATC Challenge S., Gr.2.

THE JUSTICE LEAGUE (12g, Peintre Celebre, Marscay). 5 wins-1 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m, NZ$203,025, Wellington Guineas, Gr.2, Whangarei RC Northland Breeders S., L, ARC New Zealand Herald H., Otakiri Water H., 2d Counties RC Ssangyong H., Fasttrack Insurance H., Matamata RC Rich Hill Stud H., 3d ARC Ideal Electrical Legrand H., Rotorua RC Mills Reef Winery & Restaurant H.

IMPERATRIZ (18f, Shamardal, Encosta de Lago). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2021-22, NZ$119,350, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.2, Waikato RC Northland Breeders S., Gr.3, Levin RC Uzabus & Coaches S., 3d Hawkes Bay Gold Trail S., Gr.3.

PURE ELATION (15f, Hussonet, Flying Spur). 3 wins-2 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$667,220, ATC Percy Sykes S., Gr.2, NSW Tatt's RC Furious S., Gr.2, ATC Sledmere Stud 2YO P., 2d ATC Reisling S., Gr.2.

LOOK TO THE STARS (12f, Southern Halo, Luhuk). 3 wins-2 at 2-from 1200m to 1600m, A$358,400, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, SCTC Princess S., L, ATC Schweppes 2YO H., 2d ATC TAB Rewards 2YO P., Pro-Ride 2YO P., 3d BRC JJ Atkins S., Gr.1, 4th GCTC Ken Russell Memorial Classic, Gr.3.

HOME AFFAIRS (18c, Flying Spur, Stravinsky). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m to 2021-22, A$791,100, ATC Silver Slipper S., Gr.2, Heritage S., L, 2d ATC Canonbury S., Gr.3, 3d ATC Todman S., Gr.2.

KATSURO - WISHFUL THINKER (H.K.) (13g, Barathea, Zabeel). 9 wins at 1000m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$84,325, HK$17,070,275, HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, MVRC Dominant H., HKJC Happy Valley Trophy H., Flamingo Flower H., High Island H., Chevalier Construction H., Piguet Lady Millenary H., Kung Hei H., 2d HKJC Beijing Clubhouse Anniversary Cup, 3d HKJC Premier Bowl H., Gr.2, Bauhinia Sprint Trophy H., Gr.3, Sha Tin Vase, Gr.3, National Day Cup, Gr.3, MRC Next Payments H., HKJC HKSAR Chief Executive's Cup H., Student Village H., Lok Sin Tong Cup, 4th HKJC Longines Hong Kong Sprint, Gr.1, Centenary Sprint Cup, Gr.1, Sprint Cup, Gr.2.

STRASBOURG (16c, Dane Shadow, Zeditave). 2 wins at 2, A$470,950, BRC Sires' Produce S., Gr.2, Newcastle JC Max Lees 2YO Classic, 2d BRC Champagne Classic, Gr.2, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Inglis Nursery, RL.

SANTOS (15c, Secret Savings, Vain). 2 wins at 2, A$255,100, ATC Skyline S., Gr.2, Pierro 2YO P., 3d ATC Breeders' P., L.

MOST IMPORTANT (12g, Stravinsky, Imperial Seal). 10 wins-2 at 2-to 1400m, A$1,009,525, BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, Lough Neagh S., L-twice, Keith Noud H., L, Sunshine Coast Cup, L, BRC Buffering H., Eileen & William Duffus Memorial H., SCTC Access Insulation 2YO H., BRC Iona Old Boys' H., 2d BRC Victory S., Gr.2, George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Vo Rogue P., Gr.3, BRC Buffering P., Barry Nilsson Lawyers H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations H., BRC Membership H., BRC Jim McKeering Real Estate H., 3d BRC Keith Noud H., L, Dimi Caramalis Buck's Day 2YO H., Chairman's Club H., 4th BRC George Moore S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Cup, RL, BRC Gold Edition P., L.

ECKSTEIN (13f, Choisir, Sir Tristram). 8 wins to 1400m, A$1,180,785, ATC Southern Cross S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, ATC Winter S., L, VRC Paris Lane S., L, BRC Mode P., L, GCTC Nerang RSL H., ATC West Tradies CFMEU H., City Tatt's RC TAB Highway H., 2d VRC Myer Classic, Gr.1, GCTC Magic Millions Fillies & Mares P., ATC Pluck at Vinery 2YO H., 3d ATC Tramway S., Gr.2, Nivison S., Gr.3, BRC Glenlogan Park S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions Guineas, RL, ATC Winter Challenge H., L, 4th ATC Coolmore Classic, Gr.1, Scone RC Denise's Joy S., L.

HOUTZEN (14f, Reset, Redoute's Choice). 7 wins-4 at 2-to 1200m, £67,080, A$2,012,525, ATC PJ Bell S., Gr.3, MVRC Champagne S., Gr.3, GCTC Magic Millions 2YO Classic, RL, BRC Bribie H., L, Sky Thoroughbred Central 2YO H., Qld Tatt's RC Winning Edge Presentations 2YO H., GCTC First National Real Estate 2YO H., 2d Goodwood King George S., Gr.2, MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Ian McEwen S., Gr.2, ATC Fireball S., L.

CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (16f, Anabaa, Reprimand). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$562,500, ATC Maurice McCarten H., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Darby Munro S., L, MRC Alinghi S., L, ATC Kia H., Agency Real Estate 2YO H., 2d BRC Oxlade S., L, ATC Vinery H., 3d VRC Red Roses S., Gr.3, ATC Fireball S., L, 4th ATC Star Kingdom H., Gr.3.

SUPER ONE (12c, Tale of the Cat, Sea Salute). Champion 2YO in Singapore in 2015.5 wins at 1100m, 1200m, A$95,130, S$374,355, SAJC DC McKay S., Gr.3, Singapore TC Aushorse Golden Horseshoe, L, Juvenile Championship, L, Make Your Own Magic 2YO S., IRT Juvenile S., 2d Cranbourne TC Apache Cat Classic.

SHE'S SO HIGH (14f, Exceed and Excel, Spectrum). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$429,410, SAJC Proud Miss S., Gr.3, VRC Bob Hoysted H., L, Incognitus S., L, MRC Resimax 2YO P., 2d SAJC Euclase S., Gr.2, 3d MVRC Atlantic Jewel S., L, 4th MRC Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, Thousand Guineas Prelude, Gr.2, Quezette S., Gr.3.

INVINCIBLE STAR (14f, Catbird, Zabeel). 3 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$540,500, VRC Ottawa S., Gr.3, MRC Thoroughbred Club S., Gr.3, ATC Starlight S., L, 2d VRC Coolmore Stud S., Gr.1, ATC Shorts H., Gr.2, 3d NSW Tatt's RC Concorde S., Gr.3, Wyong Magic Millions S.

LA MEXICANA (17f, Domesday, Mossman). 6 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m to 2020-21, A$551,745, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, MVRC William Crockett S., L, MRC VOBIS Gold Dash, Mary Bell H., 2d MRC Northwood Plume S., Gr.3, Twilight Glow S., L, Member Garry Franklin H., 3d MRC How Now S., Gr.3, VRC Vale Phil Power Trophy H., 4th MRC Regal Roller H., L.

HOLYFIELD (17g, Dane Shadow, Woodman). 4 wins-3 at 2-at 1200m, 1400m to 2020-21, A$287,615, ATC Schweppervescence H., Gr.3, Ming Dynasty H., Gr.3, MRC Ladbrokes 2YO H., 2d BRC ANZ Bloodstock News P., 3d MVRC Bill Stutt S., Gr.2.

OVERSHARE (14c, Redoute's Choice, Sadler's Wells). 3 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m, 1200m, A$252,450, MRC Zeditave S., Gr.3, MVRC Mitchell McKenzie S., L, ATC Bowermans Furniture 2YO P., 2d MRC Manfred S., Gr.3, 4th ATC Rosebud H., L, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L.

CATCH ME (16f, O'Reilly, Danehill). 2 wins at 2, A$198,950, ATC Gimcrack S., Gr.3, MRC Blue Diamond Preview (f), Gr.3, 4th ATC San Domenico S., Gr.3.

I AM IMMORTAL (16c, Ad Valorem, Fasliyev). 2 wins at 2, A$280,400, MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (c&g), Gr.3, Blue Diamond Preview (c&g), L, 2d MRC WJ Adams S., L.

MADAM LEGEND (16f, Encosta de Lago, Danehill). 7 wins to 1400m to 2021-22, A$414,550, Newcastle JC Tibbie S., Gr.3, ATC Warren Woodcock H., Ranvet H.-twice, 2d ATC Ranvet Power Formula H., 3d ATC Moet & Chandon H., Agency Real Estate H., Iron Jack H., 4th ATC Nivison S., Gr.3.

VINNIE EAGLE - MASSIVE MILLENNIUM (H.K.) (11g, Danehill Dancer, Royal Academy). 6 wins-2 at 2-at 900m, 1200m, NZ$78,745, HK$2,042,550, ARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, Waikato RC Waikato Farmers Markets H., HKJC Lam Tin H., Chicago H., Silvermine Bay H., 2d Waikato RC James & Annie Sarten Memorial S., Gr.3, HKJC Hap Mun Bay H., Yue Man H., 3d HKJC Pok Fu Lam Riding School H., Westlands Road H., Flamingo H.

CRACK THE CODE (15f, Bletchley Park, Haulpak). 4 wins-1 at 2-to 1200m, A$296,750, MRC Kevin Hayes S., Gr.3, VRC Living Legend Graham Salisbury 2YO P., MRC Cape Grim Beef P., MVRC Ladbrokes H., 3d VRC Stable Staff Recognition H.

BARBARIC (17c, Show a Heart, St Covet). 2 wins at 2, A$201,500, Canberra RC Black Opal S., Gr.3, ATC TAB Venue Mode 2YO P., 3d ATC Hyland Race Colours July Sprnt H.

PAQUIRRI (15g, Oratorio, Lujain). 2 wins-1 at 2-at 1100m to 2020-21, A$224,250, ATC Kindergarten S., Gr.3, Frosted at Darley H., 2d GCTC Aquis Farm Ladies Day 2YO H., 3d GCTC Aquisfarm on Twitter 2YO H., ATC Happy 30th Hawk at ANZ News H., Territories at Darley H., 4th Gosford Guineas, L.

VINICUNCA (16f, Flying Spur, Conquistarose). Winner at 2, A$165,375, VRC Maribyrnong P., Gr.3, 2d MRC Blue Diamond Prelude (f), Gr.2, 4th MRC Alinghi S., L.

His sire sons include Brazen Beau (15), Super One, Kobayashi, Belle Reve, Overshare, etc.

VIDEOS

GALLERY